Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹99,892
EMD Value
₹1,998
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
AC WORKS
SHQ HQ BSF GNR
Annual repair and maintenance of BOP buildings in AOR of 21 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Gandhinagar (BOPs- Jhajham FWD, Gyanchand, Kailash, Lal, Gurdeep, Rama, Jairaj, Firdosh, Kumar, Harish, Chhapriya, Boriyabet and bela) (SH Contract work)
2026_BSF_924474_1
04/SHQ-GNR/ENGG/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
BOP/AOR IN 21 BN BSF
Scanned Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from DDO/Engg Officers of any BSF Establishment
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹0
₹1,998
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) non-decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters:30 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws | 37.78 | sqm | 2,282.53 | ₹86,233.98 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing aluminium sliding door bolts, ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS: 1868), transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with nuts and screws etc. complete :250x16 mm | 40 | each | 273.85 | ₹10,954 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868 ) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete :200x10 mm | 20 | each | 104.77 | ₹2,095.4 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing aluminium hanging floor door stopper, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour and shade, with necessary screws etc. complete.Twin rubber stopper | 8 | each | 76.03 | ₹608.24 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_971466.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .