Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹65,590.01Admitted-Finance | -33.65% | ₹65,590.01 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹76,424.47Admitted-Finance | -22.69% | ₹76,424.47 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹79,083.66Admitted-Finance | -20.00% | ₹79,083.66 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹98,000
EMD Value
₹1,960
Closing Date
5 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba
Please Refer as per BOQ
2026_RDPR_317398_25
35 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 22.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Ghagwal
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹600
Executive Engineer REW samba
₹1,960
22 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: All kinds of soil : | 19.12 | cum | 479 | ₹9,158.48 |
| 2 | Hand-packing stones in wire-crates; excluding cost of crates and stones | 45.31 | cum | 371.15 | ₹16,816.81 |
| 3 | Supply of stone in wire crate | 38.52 | cum | 700 | ₹26,964 |
| 4 | Earth work in rough excavation, banking excavated earth in layers not exceeding
20 cm in depth, | 2.83 | cum | 276.6 | ₹782.78 |
| 5 | carriage of stone Upto a lead of 5 km by MT | 38.52 | cum | 200.74 | ₹7,732.5 |
| 6 | Add c/o Wire Crate | 7 | no. | 5,200 | ₹36,400 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing sign boards incl. writing, painting | 1 | no. | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.96 MB
BOQ_1041388.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].