Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | GULAB MEDICOSE | 8 | ₹5,000 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SUNIL PHARMACY | 7 | ₹3,920 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | BABA SHYAM ENTERPRISE | 5 | ₹3,980 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | RAM ENGINEERS | 6 | ₹9,000 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SREE BALAJI MEDICAL DISTRIBUTORS | 4 | ₹1,701 |
Tender Value
₹46,546.30
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
1 Jun 2026, 8:00 pmClosed
MEDICINES
9366368
GEM/2026/B/7573308
Two Packet Bid
Analgesic Spray,Syp Multivitamin 200 ml,Syp Tixylix,ECG Roll 12 Lead Channel,Syp Montelukast 4mg pl
Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
2 yrs
₹31
₹2 L
30%
Exempted
Yes
1 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Analgesic Spray | Analgesic Spray | 100 | bott | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 2 | Syp Multivitamin 200 ml | Syp Multivitamin 200 ml | 200 | bott | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 3 | Syp Tixylix | Syp Tixylix (chlorphenaramine maleate 2mg/5ml, dextromethorphan hydrobromide 5mg/5ml) | 200 | bott | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 4 | ECG Roll 12 Lead Channel | ECG Roll 12 Lead Channel | 50 | roll | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 5 | Syp Montelukast 4mg plus Levocetrizine 2.5 mg 5 ml bott of 60 ml | Syp Montelukast 4mg + Levocetrizine 2.5 mg 5 ml bott of 60 ml | 90 | bott | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 6 | Tab Tenofovir 300 mg | Tab Tenofovir 300 mg | 90 | no | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 7 | Tab Ecosprin 75 mg plus Atorvastatin 20 mg | Tab Ecosprin 75 mg + Atorvastatin 20 mg | 180 | no | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 8 | Tab Dapagliflozin 10 mg plus Sitagliptin 100 mg plus Metformin 1000 mg | Tab Dapagliflozin 10 mg + Sitagliptin 100 mg + Metformin 1000 mg | 90 | no | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 9 | Tab Finerenon 20 mg | Tab Finerenon 20 mg | 90 | no | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 10 | Tab Metformin 1gm plus Glimipride 40 mg | Tab Metformin 1gm + Glimipride 40 mg | 90 | no | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9366368.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
speci_analgesic-1_2026-05-22-12-50-17_46b30547a8f0280f981ad59ec4d0ba8a.pdf
BOQ • 0.50 MB
boq_item_sample_file-4_2026-05-22-12-50-17_85e057d919f24dc4be777390acb4e768.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].