Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,272
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Assistant Commandant Elect SHQ BSF Abohar
SHQ BSF Abohar
Construction of 01 Nos Surveillance com OP shelter G2 at BOP Mauzam Base of 66 BN now 19 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Abohar SH Electrical work
2026_BSF_924567_1
27/E(E )/Tender/SHQ-ABR/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
60 days
BOP Mauzam Base of 19 BN Rampura Fazilka
As per Tender Documents
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹4,272
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with piano type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size M.S. box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required. (Group -B) | 7 | Point | 1,160 | ₹8,120 |
| 2 | Wiring for twin control light point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, 2 way piano type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size MS box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required. | 1 | Point | 1,457 | ₹1,457 |
| 3 | Wiring for Group controlled (looped) light point/ fan/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point (with out independent switch etc) with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed PVC conduit and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required. | 3 | Point | 753 | ₹2,259 |
| 4 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit as required. 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 9.05 | Mtr | 233 | ₹2,108.65 |
| 5 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit as required 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 28 | Mtr | 334 | ₹9,352 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing metal box of 180mm X 100mm X 60mm deep (nominal size) on surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover in FRLSont including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 amps socket outlet and 15/16 amps piano type switch, connection, painting etc. as required. | 1 | Each | 488 | ₹488 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing metal box of 200mm X 125mm X 60mm deep (nominal size) on surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover in front including painting etc as required. | 1 | Each | 363 | ₹363 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing following Piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required. a) 5/6 Amp. Switch | 5 | Each | 52 | ₹260 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing following Piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required. b) 3 pin 5/6 Amp. Socket outlet | 5 | Each | 69 | ₹345 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) a) 8 way Double door | 1 | Each | 2,573 | ₹2,573 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_971565.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .