Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I₹17.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.0 L | I | Accepted-AOC Award of Contract |
| 2 | II₹17.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.3 L | II | Rejected-Finance High |
| 3 | III₹17.4 LRejected-Finance 963 SAPNA HOUSE DR BABASAHEB AMBEDKAR MARG NAGPUR MAHARASHTRA 44001 | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 44001 | ₹17.4 L | III | Rejected-Finance Highest |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹17.0 L
EMD Value
₹17,100
Closing Date
8 Jun 2026, 5:45 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
O/o Executive Engineer Mechanical Division Nagpur Behind Sadar Police Station Sadar Nagpur
Providing Security Service Arrangement for Watch and Ward of Govt machinery and Valuables at Gosikhurd Garrage premises and office premises of Deputy Engineer Mechanical Subdivision No.3 Wahi Pauni Dist Bhandara for One Year
2026_WRDMN_1305690_1
Tender Notice No.4 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Percentage
365 days
Bhandara
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹17,100
15 Jul 2026
29 May 2026
10 Jun 2026
29 May 2026
8 Jun 2026
29 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing Security Service Arrangement for Watch and Ward of Govt machinery and Valuables at Gosikhurd Garrage premises and office premises of Deputy Engineer Mechanical Subdivision No.3 Wahi Pauni Dist Bhandara for One Year. | 1 | Work | 17,02,255 | ₹17,02,255 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
Wahiwatchtd.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.71 MB
BOQ_2241146.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].