Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.3 L
EMD Value
₹66,655
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Engineer, AIIMS Rishikesh
AIIMS Rishikesh
Repair and Waterproofing Treatment of Gym Roof with repair of damaged flooring in Gym at AIIMS Rishikesh.
2026_IMSR_924425_1
26/EE/Civil/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
AIIMS Rishikesh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹66,655
Executive Engineer Office (Civil)
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 8.17 | Cum | 2,368.53 | ₹19,350.89 |
| 2 | Providing and filling the expansion joint with a rubberized, flexible polysulphide sealant TECHSEAL-940 or equivalent after cleaning the joint thoroughly to remove the foreign particles such as laitance etc. inserting the back-up filler expanded polysterene affixed with a bond-breaker over it, repairing the edges of the joint with epoxy repair mortar Techoxy, application of primer RDL-942 on the sides of the joint and finally filling the top portion with sealant and tooling the sealant for smooth finish including removal of masking tapes from both sides of the joint and disposal of debris etc. complete in all respects and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge. (40 x20mm) | 65.38 | meter | 2,194.05 | ₹1,43,446.99 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing self adhesive, aluminium topped reflective surface, flexible, polymeric waterproofing membrane Makpolyplast or equivalent over expansion joint after thorough cleaning with wire brush to make the surface free of all foreign particles i/c priming and sealing the overlap joints complete in all respects and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer in charge. | 65.38 | sqm | 1,297.01 | ₹84,798.51 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size de rived from natural sources) | 1.47 | cum | 8,801.51 | ₹12,938.22 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 58.06 | kg | 104.94 | ₹6,092.82 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | 13.08 | sqm | 902.21 | ₹11,800.91 |
| 7 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1: 4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 32.69 | sqm | 337.68 | ₹11,038.76 |
| 8 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 396.8 | sqm | 53.17 | ₹21,097.86 |
| 9 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 1.96 | Cum | 3,455.37 | ₹6,772.53 |
| 10 | Drilling suitable holes in reinforced or plain cement concrete with power driven drill machine to a minimum depth of 100mm upto 200mm in RCC beams, lintels, columns and slabs to introduce steel bars for sunshades/balconies including fixing the steel bars in position using epoxy resin anchor grout of approved make but excluding the cost of reinforcement, all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge.Upto and including 12mm dia | 224 | Each | 137.39 | ₹30,775.36 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
BOQ_971420.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
gymcorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .