Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹1.7 L Per unit ₹2,046.12 · 84 Nos. | ₹1.7 L Per unit ₹2,046.12 · 84 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
10 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
Yes
90 days
Expenditure
General
PURCHASE
2 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
This item is reserved to be procured only from RDSO approved sources. Bulk procurement will be made from the sources approved by RDSO on regular basis. Approval status shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter, unless it is a case of removal / suspension / banning downgrading. Minimum 80% of the net procurable quantity shall be procured from the regular approved vendors of RDSO and balance from Developmental vendors of RDSO.
Pre dispatch Inspection by Nominated TPI agency is mandatory for this item irrespective of value of Purchase order. Any offer with deviation for inspection clause will be summarily rejected. Also, no request shall be considered for any change in inspection clause after placement of PO.
16 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
NA
Tenderers are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Offers for less than 50% of the tendered quantity shall be treated as unresponsive and shall be liable to be ignored.
1 location across Gujarat
Bolster Outer Spring for Casnub-22 HS
86265625
86265625
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
29 Jul 2026
19 May 2026
Description :Bolster Outer Spring for Casnub-22 HS Bogie to RDSO DRG. No. WD-92058-S-5, Alt.-13, Item-1. Other technical requirements conforming to RD SO spec. No. WD-01-HLS-1994, Rev-05 of December-2024. Material Grade-60Si7 conforming to IS: 3195-1992, (Reaffirmed-2022). [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ] SENIOR SECTION ENNGINEER (C&W) SABARMATI Gujarat 84.00 Numbers Consignee (BG), WR UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100228 - Hot Coiled/Cold Coiled Helical springs for rolling stock , Sub Item Id:-3100228001 - Hot Coiled Helical springs to material Gr.60Si7 and Gr.52Cr4 Mo2V & Cold Coiled Helical Springs to material Gr. 54SiCr6(FDSiCr) for freight stock ) Product Inspection:Stage 1: (Raw Material) (as 100% of PO Qty.) (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 2: (During Manufacture) (as 100% of PO Inspection Details Qty.) (100% of PO Qty )
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5740366.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].