Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Executive engineer
Executive Engineer Uttarakhand Jal sansthan Pantdeep Haridwar
Replacement Of Damaged Distribution Pipeline In New Haridwar Model Colony And Govindpuri Haridwar Urban Water Supply Scheme Under Cm Ghoshna 348 2025
2026_UKJS_99740_1
892/Etender/26-27 dated-29.07.2026
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Item Rate
180 days
pantdeep Haridwar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,900
Executive Engineer UJS pandeep haridwar
₹9 L
Pantdeep Haridwar
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and lowering into trenches with true to alignment, Laying & jointing of full lengths of HDPE Pipes of specified grade as per IS: 4984-1995 and specifications, with testing of pipe line including supply of jointing materials. HDPE PE-100, PN-10 90 mm dia | 12,717 | M | - | - |
| 2 | 110 mm dia | 2,081 | M | - | - |
| 3 | MSERW PIPE 150 mm dia 2.8mm Thick. | 2,046 | M | - | - |
| 4 | 200 mm dia 3.2mm Thick. | 1,282 | M | - | - |
| 5 | 250 mm dia 4.0mm Thick. | 168 | M | - | - |
| 6 | Providing of all materials, carting from site store to site of work lowering into trenches with true to alignment, laying of MSERW pipes grade Yst 210 etc MSERW PIPE 4.8mm Thick. 350 mm dia | 71 | M | - | - |
| 7 | 400 mm dia | 202 | M | - | - |
| 8 | Excavation in soil mixed with single boulders etc. requireing the use of special T&P, if any, for pipe line trenches including lift upto 1.5m and lead upto 30m with back filling, watering, ramming of excavated earth in the trenches. | 11,894 | CUM | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing D.I D/F Sluice valves confirming to IS: 14846-2000 in position including all material, labour & T&Pcomplete PN-16 80 mm dia | 3 | NO. | - | - |
| 10 | 100 mm dia | 2 | NO. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
348.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.61 MB
BOQ_117611.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].