Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹5.9 L
Closing Date
1 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
No
Two Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Highest to Lowest
90 days
Miscellaneous
Rs.
Yes
CO
Annual escalation @ 5% each year for next two years on compoundable basis. First escalation shall be effective after completion of one year from the date of leasing the initial capacity. Similarly second escalation will be effective after completion of 2ndyear on compoundable basis. The GST will be payable extra by the Lessee as per the applicable rates from time to time.
14 conditions · 14 needing a document upload
Composition of Tenderer:- It should be stated whether the Tenderer is a H in d u Jo in t Family or Business Proprietorship concern o r Registered Partnership Firm or a Limited Company or a Labour Cooperative Society. T h e names o f a l l partners/ directors/ proprietors/ Karta of joint family should be given. In the case of Limited Company, the copy of Memorandum of Association & Articles of Association and in case of partnership firm, the copy of Registered partnership deed must be submitted.
Name of the company/ firms if the proprietor/ partner / director o f the Company submitting the proposal is also the proprietor/ partner/ director of another company who h a v e submitted proposal a g a i n s t same Advertisement. In case the same is not applicable, single page stating "NOT APPLICABLE" along with signature and stamp of tenderer (on letterhead) to be uploaded.
Business in which the Tenderer is employed:- The nature of business in which the Tenderer or partners of the Tenderer's firms are engaged should be stated together with particulars of where head office and branches, if any, are located.
Experience of Working:- Tenderer having an experience in clearing & forwarding agent or Transporter or in logistics/ similar field for handling cargo or registered dealer/ industrialist/ limited companies in cargo/ baggage consignment business at least for a period of last three immediate preceding financial years from the date of NIT i.e. 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26, is preferable, but not mandatory, for participating in the tender. The tenderer shall submit certificate for actual work done, if any, related to above experience for handling the cargo from the concerned clients on whose behalf the work has been undertaken under the name, designation and stamp of authorized signatory of such clients
Power of Attorney Authorizing for signing the proposal.
A self undertaking stating the person or Firm participating in the Tender has not been black listed in any Central / State Govt., PSU or Local Self Govt. Department/ Autonomous Body on the date of making application.
The Tenderer shall furnish their annual gross turnover during three preceding financial years from the above business during last three financial years i.e. 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26, duly certified by a Chartered Accountancy firm. The audited copies of profit and loss A/Cs and Balance sheet for the corresponding periods shall also be submitted. If details/documents for FY 2025 - 2026 are not available, details & documents of the immediately preceding three years i.e., F.Y. 2022-23, 2023-24 and 2024-25 should be submitted.
Tenderer's Bank:- The name of the bank or banks & the branches with which the tenderer has dealings.
Name under which assessed for income tax a) PAN No.: Copy of PAN card to be uploaded b) Last year for which income tax was paid and the amount paid. (Copy of return filed with Income Tax Authority to be submitted)
GST particulars: GST Registration No. (PAN based)
Copy of certification of registration if registered under small scale Industrial undertaking & Micro Small and Medium Enterprises. In case the same is not applicable, single page stating "NOT APPLICABLE" along with signature and stamp of tenderer (on letterhead) to be uploaded.
Copy of certification of registration if registered under Warehousing Rules, 2010 (Development & Regulation). In case the same is not applicable, single page stating "NOT APPLICABLE" along with signature and stamp of tenderer (on letterhead) to be uploaded.
Tenderers are required to furnish Income Tax Return filed by them during last three financial years, i.e., 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26 (if Income Tax Return (ITR) for FY 2025-26 is not available, ITR of the preceding three years i.e. 2022-23, 2023-24 and 2024-25 should be submitted)
A certificate from the bankers about the financial status and credibility of the Tenderer showing solvency position shall be submitted.
3 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Annexure-II : Technical Bid of Tender booklet to be duly filled in, signed and uploaded by the tenderer.
Annexure-V of Tender Booklet to be duly filled in, signed and uploaded by the tenderer.
Tender Booklet - all pages of tender booklet shall be signed and uploaded by the tenderer.
Tender for Leasing of Warehouse at Verna Railway Station Premises
CO-16032-1-2025-COMM~KRCL
CO-16032-1-2025-COMM
Open
Earning
3 Years
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹2,950
₹5.9 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
Schedule : I-Tender for Leasing of Warehouse at Verna Railway station 489701.00 premises
Warehousing lease charges per month to be quoted exclusive of GST.2) GST will be applicable at the prescribed rates on the quoted rates
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TD-VENWarehouse01-09-26.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].