Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm2d left
DGLP RE 02
9771412
GEM/2026/B/7930845
Two Packet Bid
EDTA Gel for root canal preparation, tube OG minimum 3.5 gms,2-Proppanol 45gm, 1-Propanol 30 gm Eth
Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2.4 L
₹10 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDTA Gel for root canal preparation, tube OG minimum 3.5 gms | EDTA Gel for root canal preparation, tube OG minimum 3.5 gms | 12 | Pfs | [email protected] | 30 |
| 2 | 2-Proppanol 45gm, 1-Propanol 30 gm Ethyl hexadecyl dimehyl ammonium ethyl sulphate 0.2 gm with skin protecting substances 500 ml bott with dispenser500 ml per bott | 2-Proppanol 45gm, 1-Propanol 30 gm Ethyl hexadecyl dimehyl ammonium ethyl sulphate 0.2 gm with skin protecting substances 500 ml bott with dispenser500 ml per bott | 51 | Bott | [email protected] | 30 |
| 3 | Lignocaine HCl Inj 2 percent Solution with Adrenaline 1 is to 80000 in 2ml cartridge. | Lignocaine HCl Inj 2 percent Solution with Adrenaline 1 is to 80000 in 2ml cartridge. | 1,500 | Cartridge | [email protected] | 30 |
| 4 | Ketac Molar | Ketac Molar | 20 | Pkt | [email protected] | 30 |
| 5 | Desensitizing Paste Stannous Fluoride, Potassium Nitrate,Sodium monoflurophosphate tube of 50 gm. | Desensitizing Paste Stannous Fluoride, Potassium Nitrate,Sodium monoflurophosphate tube of 50 gm. | 340 | Tube | [email protected] | 30 |
| 6 | Pulp Devitaliser Jar | Pulp Devitaliser | 3 | Jar | [email protected] | 30 |
| 7 | Disposable gown | Disposable gown | 75 | No | [email protected] | 30 |
| 8 | Hand Gloves, size 6.5 sterile | Hand Gloves, size 6.5 sterile | 4,000 | Pair | [email protected] | 30 |
| 9 | Hand Gloves, size 7 sterile | Hand Gloves, size 7 sterile | 2,500 | Pair | [email protected] | 30 |
| 10 | Knife Bard packer, blade size 1 fitting Commercial No. 15 packet of 6 | Knife Bard packer, blade size 1 fitting Commercial No. 15 packet of 6 | 20 | Pkt | [email protected] | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9771412.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.49 MB
specifications_2026-08-18-14-20-07_6cd47805511b46c353038ef6bfd71d54.pdf
BOQ • 1.16 MB
boq_item_sample_file-6_2026-08-18-14-20-07_ac9f1e08fa15fa8cd350f6800f9ec1f4.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.18 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].