Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹70.4 L
EMD Value
₹71,000
Closing Date
27 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
O/o The Superintending Engineer-II, 1st floor, Room No.239, T.T.D.Admn. Building, K.T.Road, Tirupati, Chittoor(D
Providing SS Hand Railing from 7th Mile to SLNS temple (Step No:2850) along Alipiri Footpath marg, Tirumala
897810
1019/SE-II/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
TIRUPATHI
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹2,493
₹71,000
14 Mar 2026
12 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
Supply and fixing of stainless steel SS-304 grade tubes, sections, plates , sheets and pipes of all sizes and diameters etc., including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges for fabrication of stainless steel railing works using SS welding rods including buffing , polishing , lacquer finishing , to present seamless finishing etc., complete as directed during execution
Earthwork excavation for foundations and depositing on bank for all lifts and with an initial lead of 10m including all Operational, incidental ,labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., complete for finished item of work - Hard rock (Requires Blasting up to 3 Meters depth Note: Cost of dewatering up to 5% of labour cost may be added, where required as per site conditions.
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
BOQ NIT 1019 SS RAILING 7th Mile to SLNS TEMPLE.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
NIT 1019 SS RAILING 7th Mile to SLNS TEMPLE CONDITIONS.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.85 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].