Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC 159B M G ROAD HARIDEVPUR KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700082 UDYAM WB 10 0018308 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700082 | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-Finance SHOP NO 397 2 NO MARKET WARD NO 10 P O P S KALYANI PIN 741235 | KALYANI | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741235 | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.6 LRejected-Finance 96 A KALYANI SIMANTA P O P S KALYANI NADIA PIN 741235 | KALYANI | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741235 | ₹2.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,160
Closing Date
7 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Chairman Kalyani Municipality
Office of the Chairman, Kalyani Municipality
Construction of Room, Toilet and other related works (finishing part) at Monimala Park, in ward no.-10, under Kalyani Municipality.
2026_MAD_1013758_49
WBMAD/ULB/KM/NIT-17(e) /Dev/2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Ward No-10
Please Refer Tender Document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹895
₹5,160
13 Aug 2026
2 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
7 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour for Chipping of concrete surface before taking up Plastering work.
Ref. Page - 200, Item 1 PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Sqm | 21 | - |
| 2 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding / staging where necessary (Ground floor).
Ground Floor Inside
(ii) With 1:4 cement mortar
(c) 10 mm thick plaster
Ref. Page - 189, Item 1 PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Sqm | 130.55 | - |
| 2.1 | Ground Floor Inside
(ii) With 1:4 cement mortar
(b) 15 mm thick plaster | 1 | Sqm | 163.24 | ₹163.08 |
| 3 | Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, window sill, floor etc.
NOTE:Cement 0.152 cu.m per100 sq.mr
Ref. Page -192, Item -15 , PWD (W.B.), Schedule of Rates (Building)- 2017 | - | Sqm | 32.76 | - |
| 4 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (6 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
(a) Pakur Variety
Ref. Page -41, Item -33), PWD SOR Vol-I w. e. f. 1.11.2017 | - | Cum | 5,269.23 | - |
| 5 | Supplying, fitting & fixing 1st quality Ceramic tiles in walls and floors to match with the existing work & 4 nos. of key stones (10mm) fixed with araldite at the back of each tile & finishing the joints with white cement mixed with colouring oxide if required to match the colour of tiles including
roughening of concrete surface, if necessary or by synthetic adhesive & grout materials etc.
(B) Wall
With Sand Cement Mortar (1:3) 15 mm thick & 2 mm thick cement slurry at back side of tiles using cement @ 2.91 Kg/Sq.m & joint filling using white cement slurry @ 0.20kg/Sq.m.
Ref. Page - 64, Item 35 PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Sqm | 1,109 | - |
| 6 | Supplying and laying true to line and level vitrified tiles of approved brand (size not less than 600 mm X 600 mm X 10 mm thick) in floor, skirting etc. set in 20 mm sand cement mortar (1:4) and 2 mm thick cement slurry back side of tiles using cement @ 2.91Kg./sqM or using polymerised adhesive (6 mm thick layer applied directly over finished artificial stone floor/Mosaic etc without any backing course) laid after application slurry using 1.75 Kg of cement per sqM below mortar only, joints grouted with admixture of white cement and colouring pigment to match with colour of tiles / epoxy grout materials of approved make as directed and removal of wax coating of top surface of tiles with warm water and polishing the tiles using soft and dry cloth upto mirror finish complete including the cost of materials, labour and all other incidental charges complete true to the manufacturer's specification and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (White cement, synthetic adhesive and grout material to be supplied by the contrr]e) I
Ref. Page - 66, Item 36; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Sqm | 1,285 | - |
| 7 | Supplying & laying as per IRC-SP:063-2004 paver unit of any shade of approved quality as per relevant IS code, laid in pattern as directed in pavement, footpath, driveway (paver block only), etc including necessary underlay complete in all respect with all labour and material.
[Border concrete if necessary to be paid separately].
Note: Sub-grade CBR should not be less than 5.
a) 25 mm thick Tiles as per IS: 1237-2012 for
footpath,ramp,staircase of public building(over 25 mm thick
(Avg) Cement mortar (1:3) & Cement Slurry @ 4.4 kg/Sq.m at
back side of Block. Cement for Mortar & Slurry to be supplied
by Department).
(ii) Coloured Decorative
Ref. Page - 74, Item 48; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Sqm | 693 | - |
| 7.1 | (c) 60 mm thick interlocking designer concrete paver block M- 35 grade for light-traffic zone,commercial & office complex,tourist resort as per IS: 15658-2006 (over 20-40 mm medium sand bed on 250mm thk WBM/ WMM base course & 250 mm thk bound gnaular /granular sub-base course including cost of sand for sand bed but excluding cost of base ,sub-base course & subgrade preparation.)
(ii) Coloured Decorative
Ref. Page - 74, Item 48; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Sqm | 1,153 | - |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting and fixing E.W.C. in white glazed vitreous chinaware of approved make complete in position with necessary bolts, nuts etc.
(b) With 's' trap
Ref. Page -79, Item 2; PWD SOR VOL-II w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Each | 1,512 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.17 MB
BOQ_2496145.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].