Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹26.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Contact office to collect work order. |
| 2 | L2₹26.2 LRejected-Finance P O ISLAMPUR UTTAR DINAJPUR | ₹26.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹26.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹26.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹26.2 L
EMD Value
₹52,316
Closing Date
17 Feb 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
commissioner
Siliguri Municipal Corporation Baghajatin road, Collegepara, Siliguri
Construction Drain at i) Das colony beside Jagannath Das house ii) Debashis colony beside Rana Das
2026_MAD_999166_4
16 /WBMAD/SMC/UPE /2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
120 days
Siliguri Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
₹52,316
Yes
2 Sept 2026
5 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller toproper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary. . | |||||
| 1.01 | Depth up to 150 mm. | 1,043.17 | Sq.M | 14.4 | ₹15,021.65 |
| 2Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sand stone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. . | |||||
| 2.01 | (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1.500 mm. | 344.49 | %Cu.M | 11,927 | ₹41,08,732.23 |
| 3Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc.layer by layer complete .(payment to be made on the basis of measurement of finished quantity of work). . | |||||
| 3.01 | (a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation. | 68.9 | %Cu.M | 7,754 | ₹5,34,250.6 |
| 4 | Laying 150 mm. to 200 mm. boulder soling including rough dressing hand packing and ramming down small pieces in the interstics without rolling but including ramming. | 1,448.45 | Sq.M | 50 | ₹72,422.5 |
| 5 | Cost of stone boulder 150 mm size delivered ans stacked at site. | 217.26 | Cu.M | 584 | ₹1,26,879.84 |
| 6(II) Cement concrete with 30 mm. down graded shingles excluding shuttering.N.B. VarietyIn ground floor . | |||||
| 6.01 | (a) 1:3:6 proportion. | 290.74 | Cu.M | 3,393 | ₹9,86,480.82 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_2447019.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].