Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹24.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹28.9 LRejected-Finance H NO M 224 1 DHOTAR BHAT CORLIM MOLLAR OLD GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹28.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Bianca E Dias L1 | Hajimalang Hasansab Attar L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation in saturated soil from alluvial deposits in river or creek beds, carriage and filling the same in core trenchses, ground depression and for making embankments including banking in layers of 20 cms. Thickness consolidating each layer by ramming lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.50m including bailing out or pumping out water due to rain, subsoil infiltrations and tidal interference in dump as well as borrow as per specifications etc. complete. | 750 | Cum | 600 ₹4,50,000 Lowest | 900 ₹6,75,000 |
| 2.00 | Providing and driving Nilgiri wood or equivalent piles of length upto 6.00 m as specified and 0.13m mean diameter spacing at 0.50 m c/c under water including cuttung the diving edge to the required shape, erecting in position, fastenining, driving with wooden mallet or steel hammer, including strutting etc as per specification with all leads etc complete. | 3,456 | R.M | 380 ₹13,13,280 | 350 ₹12,09,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing and laying dry rivetment with laterite rubble of approved quality and size not less than 15 cms Rough hammer dressing, packing with laterite stone pieces as per specification with all leads and lifts etc. complete. | 144 | Sq.m | 1,500 ₹2,16,000 Lowest | 3,000 ₹4,32,000 |
| 4.00 | Providing and laying cement bags filled with moorum or earth including stitching of bags and placing the bags in position under all conditions with all lead and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 4,320 | Per bag | 30 ₹1,29,600 Lowest | 30 ₹1,29,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹23.8 L
EMD Value
₹47,540
Closing Date
10 Jul 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Urgent Closure to breaches and improvement to the existing Tir Khazan Bund in V.P. Agassim in St. Andre Constituency
2025_WRD_23454_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-08/1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹47,540
22 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2025
11 Jul 2025
19 Jun 2025
10 Jul 2025
19 Jun 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation in saturated soil from alluvial deposits in river or creek beds, carriage and filling the same in core trenchses, ground depression and for making embankments including banking in layers of 20 cms. Thickness consolidating each layer by ramming lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.50m including bailing out or pumping out water due to rain, subsoil infiltrations and tidal interference in dump as well as borrow as per specifications etc. complete.
Providing and driving Nilgiri wood or equivalent piles of length upto 6.00 m as specified and 0.13m mean diameter spacing at 0.50 m c/c under water including cuttung the diving edge to the required shape, erecting in position, fastenining, driving with wooden mallet or steel hammer, including strutting etc as per specification with all leads etc complete.
Providing and laying dry rivetment with laterite rubble of approved quality and size not less than 15 cms Rough hammer dressing, packing with laterite stone pieces as per specification with all leads and lifts etc. complete.
Providing and laying cement bags filled with moorum or earth including stitching of bags and placing the bags in position under all conditions with all lead and as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Hajimalang Hasansab Attar (BID ID -50630)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].