Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Cheif Executive Officer Zilla Parishad Pune
Yashwantrao Chavan Bhavan Pune Camp Pune 411001
Supply of Workers on Contract Basis for Handpump Repairs 2026-27
2026_RDPUN_1333332_1
ZP/PUNE/RWS/E-Tender/ Handpump Manpower /2026-27
Open Tender
Support/Maintenance Service
Percentage
30 days
Pune
Please refer Tender Notice
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹40,000
₹2 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing and supplying workers on rate contract basis for repairs and maintenance of handpumps in PUNE district under Pune zilla parishad rural water sypply works division (Rate contract for 24 months period) important note - 1) As per minimum wages law, tenders which quotes rates below estimated rates, will be rejected. 2) Rates in BOQ are for one month. 3) tenderer should quote rate of service charges in percentage. | |||||
| 1.01 | Mechanic | 13 | Nos | 25,926 | ₹3,37,038 |
| 1.02 | Driver | 11 | Nos | 24,756 | ₹2,72,316 |
| 1.03 | Helper | 34 | Nos | 23,001 | ₹7,82,034 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_2281498.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].