Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.5 LAccepted-AOC H NO 179 23 ALTO BELLA VISTA SANGOLDA BARDEZ GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403109 | ₹13.5 L Quoted ₹14.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC as per l1 basis |
| 2 | L2₹14.9 LRejected-Finance H NO 1749 3 SKY AVENUE VIDHYA NAGAR NEAR VIDHYA PRABHODINI SCHOOL PORVORIM BARDEZ GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹14.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per L1 Basis |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M S LECON ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PVT LTD | Asma Engineering Services |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of Radar sensor with continuous real time monitoring of data at Ganjem Barrage.
Measuring range up to :- 30 m (100 ft)
Deviation :- ≤ 1 mm
Beam angle depending on antenna:- 3°
Measuring frequency :- W-band (80 GHz
technology)
Process fitting :- Mounting straps, compression flanges from DN 80,
3", thread from G3⁄4, 3⁄4 NPT, plastic plated flanges
from DN 50, 2",flange with swivelling
Process pressure :- '-1 ... 25 bar (-100 ... 2500 kPa/-
14.5 ... 362.6 psig)
Process temperature :- '-196 ... +250 °C (-321 ... +482 °F)
Ambient, storage and transport temperature :- '-40 ... +80 °C (-40 ... +176 °F)
Bluetooth standard :- Bluetooth 5.0
Effective range typ.depending on
the local conditions :- 25 m (82 ft)
Operating voltage :- 12 ... 35 V DC
Output signal :- 4 ... 20 mA/HART, Profibus PA, Foundation Fieldbus,
Modbus
Protection rating :- IP66/IP67, IP66/IP68 (0.2 bar), IP68(1 bar), IP69K
according to IEC 60529,type 4X according to NEMA | 1 | Each | 4,94,600 ₹5,83,628 | 4,90,000 ₹5,78,200 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Transmitter Unit & Level RTU
-Installed near the remotely, and connected to the radar level sensor.
-Ability to receive input from the sensor and convert input signals to readable data in centimeters(Depth of reservoir)
-Physical Dimensions: 175 x 175 x 120 mm
-Enclosure: ABS
-Protection class : Weatherproof IP 65
-Mounting: Field
-Supply Power: 230 V A.C.
-Display : 16 x 2 Alphanumeric display
-Accuracy: ± 2% FSD
-Input: 4-20 mA DC Current
-Communication : Through built in GPRS modem
-Data hosting via Mobile Application and PC
-Data transferable incase of centralised sever facilities.. | 1 | Each | 2,24,500 ₹2,64,910 | 2,14,500 ₹2,53,110 Lowest |
| 3.00 | 125W off grid Solar Panel setup.
-System to provide the necessary electricity required to run the unit.
-Adjustable solar panel mounting stand.
-Additional Li-ion batteries to improve stand by time.
-Solar panel and diode protection.
-Solar backup unit with 12V DC supply. | 1 | Each | 80,400 ₹94,872 | 80,000 ₹94,400 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Fabrication and installation of glass fiber enclosure box
to protect the unit from tampering and harsh weather conditions. | 1 | Each | 40,000 ₹47,200 Lowest | 45,000 ₹53,100 |
| 5.00 | Yearly Non Comprehensive annual maintenance contract and Cloud server subscription-3 years
- Sensor cleaning and software updates for each equipment.
- Cost incurred for SIM recharge included.
- Includes subscription to the cloud based server, mobile application and analytics.
- Maintenance of Sensors/Display, that includes repair of each item.
- Maintenance support after warranty period of 1 year for all the installed hardware and software(Quarterly visits)
- Maintenance plan does not cover damages caused due to any physical tampering of the unit. | 3 | job | 4,20,000 ₹4,95,600 | 3,75,000 ₹4,42,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.5 L
EMD Value
₹27,100
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Supply installation testing and commissioning of Radar Sensor with continuous real time monitoring of data at Ganjem Barrage Sattari Taluka.
2026_WRD_28182_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 51/2025-26/1039 line 1 Dated 06/03 /2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
30 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹27,100
5 Jun 2026
11 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of Radar sensor with continuous real time monitoring of data at Ganjem Barrage.
Measuring range up to :- 30 m (100 ft)
Deviation :- ≤ 1 mm
Beam angle depending on antenna:- 3°
Measuring frequency :- W-band (80 GHz
technology)
Process fitting :- Mounting straps, compression flanges from DN 80,
3", thread from G3⁄4, 3⁄4 NPT, plastic plated flanges
from DN 50, 2",flange with swivelling
Process pressure :- '-1 ... 25 bar (-100 ... 2500 kPa/-
14.5 ... 362.6 psig)
Process temperature :- '-196 ... +250 °C (-321 ... +482 °F)
Ambient, storage and transport temperature :- '-40 ... +80 °C (-40 ... +176 °F)
Bluetooth standard :- Bluetooth 5.0
Effective range typ.depending on
the local conditions :- 25 m (82 ft)
Operating voltage :- 12 ... 35 V DC
Output signal :- 4 ... 20 mA/HART, Profibus PA, Foundation Fieldbus,
Modbus
Protection rating :- IP66/IP67, IP66/IP68 (0.2 bar), IP68(1 bar), IP69K
according to IEC 60529,type 4X according to NEMA | 1 | Each | 291 | ₹291 | 18% |
| 2 | Transmitter Unit & Level RTU
-Installed near the remotely, and connected to the radar level sensor.
-Ability to receive input from the sensor and convert input signals to readable data in centimeters(Depth of reservoir)
-Physical Dimensions: 175 x 175 x 120 mm
-Enclosure: ABS
-Protection class : Weatherproof IP 65
-Mounting: Field
-Supply Power: 230 V A.C.
-Display : 16 x 2 Alphanumeric display
-Accuracy: ± 2% FSD
-Input: 4-20 mA DC Current
-Communication : Through built in GPRS modem
-Data hosting via Mobile Application and PC
-Data transferable incase of centralised sever facilities.. | 1 | Each | 2,211 | ₹2,211 | 18% |
| 3 | 125W off grid Solar Panel setup.
-System to provide the necessary electricity required to run the unit.
-Adjustable solar panel mounting stand.
-Additional Li-ion batteries to improve stand by time.
-Solar panel and diode protection.
-Solar backup unit with 12V DC supply. | 1 | Each | 407 | ₹407 | 18% |
| 4 | Fabrication and installation of glass fiber enclosure box
to protect the unit from tampering and harsh weather conditions. | 1 | Each | 6,810 | ₹6,810 | 18% |
| 5 | Yearly Non Comprehensive annual maintenance contract and Cloud server subscription-3 years
- Sensor cleaning and software updates for each equipment.
- Cost incurred for SIM recharge included.
- Includes subscription to the cloud based server, mobile application and analytics.
- Maintenance of Sensors/Display, that includes repair of each item.
- Maintenance support after warranty period of 1 year for all the installed hardware and software(Quarterly visits)
- Maintenance plan does not cover damages caused due to any physical tampering of the unit. | 3 | job | 1,017 | ₹3,051 | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_28625.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].