Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321429_60
e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Rajouri
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Treasury Challan MH-0515
₹4,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in bulk excavation all kind of soil by mechanical means | 62.31 | Cum | 256.85 | ₹16,004.32 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including
curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All
works upto plinth level 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.36 | Cum | 7,788.4 | ₹10,592.22 |
| 3 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in
position and binding all complete upto plinth level | 122.08 | kg | 123.2 | ₹15,040.26 |
| 4 | Dry random rubble masonary with hard stone in foundation and plinth without bond stone | 3.39 | cum | 2,793.8 | ₹9,470.98 |
| 5 | Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth
including leveling up with Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand) | 22.61 | cum | 5,402.9 | ₹1,22,159.57 |
| 6 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of
foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited
layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 16.53 | cum | 218.4 | ₹3,610.15 |
| 7 | Dewatering during Excavation LS | 3 | LS | 1,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 8 | Material Consumptions and Carriages, Carriage of Sand /Aggragates | 10.42 | cum | 741.2 | ₹7,723.3 |
| 9 | Carriages of Stone | 22.01 | Cum | 328.31 | ₹7,226.1 |
| 10 | Add Cost Of CIB | 1 | nos | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
BOQ_1081364.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].