Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹0.12Admitted-Finance EMAAR CAPITAL TOWER 1 LEVEL 6 UNIT NO 605 MEHRAULI GURGAON ROAD SIKANDARPUR SECTOR 26 GURUGRAM 122002 | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122002 | ₹0.12 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹0.13Admitted-Finance | ₹0.13 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹0.13Admitted-Finance | ₹0.13 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR conditions not satisfied |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical DLH PARK ELEVENTH FLOOR OFFICE NO 1101 DLH PARK S V ROAD CTS NO 1388 A 1 GOREGAON WEST SV ROAD MALAD WEST MUMBAI MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400064 UDYAM MH 19 0027801 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400064 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR conditions not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KARIX MOBILE PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | SINCH CLOUD COMMUNICATION SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD L2 | Pinnacle Telservices Private Limited L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Provision of WhatsApp Gateway services and conversations for outbound messages from TNPDCL for a period of one year. | 1 | No. | 9.8 ₹0.12 Lowest | 11 ₹0.13 | 10.9 ₹0.13 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,700
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE IT and RAPDRP
The Chief Engineer/ IT and RAPDRP, 4th Floor, Southern Wing, New TANTRANSCO building, 144 Anna Salai, Chennai 600002.
Provision of WhatsApp gateway services for outbound messages/conversation from TNPDCL for a period of 1 (One) year from the date of Commencement
2026_EB_673263_1
CE/IT and RAPDRP-37/2025-26
Open Tender
Information Technology
Item Rate
365 days
Chennai
Enclosed in Tender Documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹18,700
Yes
2 Jul 2026
11 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
11 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
16 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026 - 4 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision of WhatsApp Gateway services and conversations for outbound messages from TNPDCL for a period of one year. | 1 | No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
WhatsAppSpec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.63 MB
BOQ_809256.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
corrigendum02spec37.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
corrigendem2.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].