Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.1 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹13.1 Cr Quoted ₹13.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder quoted the lowest amount in the bid |
| 2 | L2₹13.5 CrRejected-AOC FLAT NO 5 MADHU MALATI FLAT NO 5 MADHU MALATI PLOT NO 2 GIRIJA SOCIETY MIT ROAD OFF PAUD ROAD PUNE KOTHRUD PUNE MAHARASHTRA 411038 UDYAM MH 26 0077453 27AAHCS4069D1ZA R M MII STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411038 | ₹13.5 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC Bidder quoted the highest amount in the bid |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical committe rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Arya Communications Electronics Services Pvt Ltd | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00‘Digitization implementation (DMR Tier II) of Wireless Communication System at ’Southern Cluster' ie. Thiruvananthapuram Rural, Kollam City & Kollam Rural (3 Police Districts). | |||||
| 1.01 | Two slot DMR Tier II Repeater with
all accessories + spare repeater | 72 | Nos | 92,74,464 ₹97,38,187.2 Lowest | 1,97,28,000 ₹2,32,79,040 |
| 1.02 | Duplexer (duplexer test report to identify the performance
characteristics of each duplexer should be supplied with each duplexer) | 72 | Nos | 4,86,360 ₹5,73,904.8 Lowest | 5,33,520 ₹6,29,553.6 |
| 1.03 | Exposed Dipole Antenna Array for Digital VHF Repeater | 60 | Nos | 22,66,920 ₹26,74,965.6 Lowest | 34,20,000 ₹40,35,600 |
| 1.04 | LMR 400 or equivalent for VHF
Repeater Station(Length proposed as per survey) | 50 | Nos | 7,52,350 ₹8,87,773 | 4,10,400 ₹4,84,272 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Firewall | 68 | Nos | 56,05,444 ₹66,14,423.92 | 27,13,200 ₹32,01,576 Lowest |
| 1.06 | All Modem for Repeater Stations(As per survey) | 1 | Nos | 44,308 ₹52,283.44 Lowest | 1,76,000 ₹2,07,680 |
| 1.07 | Self-Supported Towers GBT/RTT(Height of the tower
shall be fixed as per radio survey/SACFA clearance/
communication coverage. Specified communication
coverage should be ensured.) minimum 3 nos for Kolam city and minimum 8 nos for Kollam rural and Thiruvananthapuram Rural | 19 | Nos | 1,25,37,530 ₹1,47,94,285.4 Lowest | 1,64,24,018 ₹1,93,80,341.24 |
| 1.08 | 12V Lithium ion 300AH battery bank with suitable SMPS power management unit (Input 230V , 5A, 50HZ)(Output 12V) with battery charge controller with remote monitoring system (for all repeaters) | 36 | Nos | 39,34,512 ₹46,42,724.16 | 20,50,920 ₹24,20,085.6 Lowest |
| 1.09 | 1 KVA online UPS with 6 hours backup | 31 | Nos | 12,04,939 ₹14,21,828.02 Lowest | 14,98,106 ₹17,67,765.08 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13.4 L
Closing Date
1 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Inspector General of Police, Cyber Operations
Cyber Police Headquarters, Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram 695004
Digitization implementation (DMR Tier II) of Wireless Communication System at Southern Cluster ie. Thiruvananthapuram Rural, Kollam City and Kollam Rural
2025_KP_803343_2
11/2025-26/Cyb
Open Tender
Equipments
Item Wise
90 days
Thiruvananthapuram
Please refer to the tender documents
18 documents required · 18 mandatory
₹25,000
Yes
₹13.4 L
Yes
Cyber Police HQrs
9 Mar 2026
18 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
1 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025 - 26 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1‘Digitization implementation (DMR Tier II) of Wireless Communication System at ’Southern Cluster' ie. Thiruvananthapuram Rural, Kollam City & Kollam Rural (3 Police Districts). | |||||
| 1.01 | Two slot DMR Tier II Repeater with
all accessories + spare repeater | 72 | Nos | 55 | ₹3,960 |
| 1.02 | Duplexer (duplexer test report to identify the performance
characteristics of each duplexer should be supplied with each duplexer) | 72 | Nos | 55 | ₹3,960 |
| 1.03 | Exposed Dipole Antenna Array for Digital VHF Repeater | 60 | Nos | 55 | ₹3,300 |
| 1.04 | LMR 400 or equivalent for VHF
Repeater Station(Length proposed as per survey) | 50 | Nos | 58 | ₹2,900 |
| 1.05 | Firewall | 68 | Nos | 59 | ₹4,012 |
| 1.06 | All Modem for Repeater Stations(As per survey) | 1 | Nos | 60 | ₹60 |
| 1.07 | Self-Supported Towers GBT/RTT(Height of the tower
shall be fixed as per radio survey/SACFA clearance/
communication coverage. Specified communication
coverage should be ensured.) minimum 3 nos for Kolam city and minimum 8 nos for Kollam rural and Thiruvananthapuram Rural | 19 | Nos | 61 | ₹1,159 |
| 1.08 | 12V Lithium ion 300AH battery bank with suitable SMPS power management unit (Input 230V , 5A, 50HZ)(Output 12V) with battery charge controller with remote monitoring system (for all repeaters) | 36 | Nos | 62 | ₹2,232 |
| 1.09 | 1 KVA online UPS with 6 hours backup | 31 | Nos | 63 | ₹1,953 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
retendersouthNItfin.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.12 MB
BOQ_1378810.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
specfinalmerged.pdf
Other Document • 6.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].