Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,180
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
NAGAR NIGAM BAREILLY
Ward-40 Construction of the remaining cross brickwork drain in front of Chauhan Enterprises, located at the Satipur Chauraha intersection.
2026_DOLBU_1180516_1
286/CE/CD/26-27 (1 To 20) Sr No 4 Tender List 32 Date-24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BAREILLY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹472
₹7,180
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors.including base concrete and stacking of dismantlled materials as directed by E/I.within a distance of 60.00M.(S.I.No.697) | 1.51 | CUM | 70 | ₹105.7 |
| 2 | Dismantling of old damage brick work and stone work i/c stacking of dismantlled materials as directed by E/I.within a distance of 60.00M. (S.I.No.692) | 2.34 | CUM | 610 | ₹1,427.4 |
| 3 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary Soil (Loam, Clay or sand) including, lift upto 1.50 M and lead Upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge upto a distance of 30.0m from the foundation trencches. excluding royalty.( S.I. No.251) | 39.2 | CUM | 195 | ₹7,644 |
| 4 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary Soil (Loam, Clay or sand) including, lift upto 3.00 M and lead Upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge upto a distance of 30.0m from the foundation trencches. excluding royalty. | 39.2 | CUM | 225 | ₹8,820 |
| 5 | Cartage of Surplus earth upto 5km. | 72.07 | CUM | 183.5 | ₹13,224.85 |
| 6 | Providing and laying cement concrete in 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 Fine sand : 12 Brick ballast 40 mm gauge) and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors-completion of the work as per direction of E/ I. (S.I No. 273) | 5.71 | CUM | 3,600 | ₹20,556 |
| 7 | First class B/w in 1:4 Cement C'sand mortor in F/P including supply of all meterial labour T&P etc required for proper completion of work SI N0.305 | 37.05 | CUM | 5,350 | ₹1,98,217.5 |
| 8 | 12 mm thick plaster in 1:5 cement & c'sand mortor over brick work minimume thickness not less then 10 mm including all supply of meterial , Labour T&P etc S.I.No. 584(i) | 60.48 | SQM | 210 | ₹12,700.8 |
| 9 | Providing and laying cement concrete in 4:2:1 of not less than strength of M-150 stone ballast (20 mm nominal size), approved coarse sand and cement, curing complete including of cost of form work in foundation and floors-completion of the work as per direction of the E / I. | 3.05 | CUM | 7,645 | ₹23,317.25 |
| 10 | RCC 1:2:4 with cement c'sand stone grit of 20 mm gauge in slab of culvert excluding supply of reinforcement with its bending but including its binding & fixing with supply of all meterial labour T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. SI No. 284 | 3.4 | CUM | 8,260 | ₹28,084 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 16.76 MB
BOQ_2219761.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .