Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹57.0 LAccepted-AOC FLAT NO G 406 HANSA COURTYARD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹57.0 L Quoted ₹52.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Reasonable |
| 2 | L2₹54.1 LRejected-AOC 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹54.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Not reasonable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. L2 | Gold Engineering Works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Hydraulic Power Pack with Accessories a) 10 HP Electric Motor - 2 Nos b) 300 Bar Bend Axis Piston Pump - 2 Nos c) Hydraulic Tank - 200 Ltrs. capacity with view glass, Manifold Block with Valves and Cooler Assembles with connecting hoses/pipes & etc., | 1 | No. | 25,00,000 ₹25,00,000 | 23,90,500 ₹23,90,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply of Hydraulic Cylinder with Accessories Size : 100/63/720, Maximum working Pressure - 300 Bar Front Flange Mounting Type and hoses, gauges, pressure switches electrical cables & etc., | 16 | Nos. | 1,51,000 ₹24,16,000 | 1,46,000 ₹23,36,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Erection of above Hydraulic Power Pack with cylinders and all accessories including electrical items for jaw crusher in hopper 2 bottom ash conveying system after dismantling of existing cylinders and hydraulic power pack system, testing and commissioning of hydraulic power pack system intact including all consumables and hire charges for T&Ps. | 1 | No. | 4,91,000 ₹4,91,000 | 4,73,300 ₹4,73,300 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹57,300
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
THE CHIEF ENGINEER/NCTPP III
The Chief Engineer, NCTPP III, CHENNAI - 120
Providing additional hydraulic power pack system for bottom ash hopper No 2 including supply of required materials
2025_EB_620519_1
CE / NCTPP-III / SE/ M /OT-12/2025 -26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Works
45 days
NCTPP-III
As per specification
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹57,300
Yes
24 Mar 2026
6 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
8 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025 - 18 Nov 2025
Amount
Supply of Hydraulic Power Pack with Accessories a) 10 HP Electric Motor - 2 Nos b) 300 Bar Bend Axis Piston Pump - 2 Nos c) Hydraulic Tank - 200 Ltrs. capacity with view glass, Manifold Block with Valves and Cooler Assembles with connecting hoses/pipes & etc.,
Supply of Hydraulic Cylinder with Accessories Size : 100/63/720, Maximum working Pressure - 300 Bar Front Flange Mounting Type and hoses, gauges, pressure switches electrical cables & etc.,
Charges for Erection of above Hydraulic Power Pack with cylinders and all accessories including electrical items for jaw crusher in hopper 2 bottom ash conveying system after dismantling of existing cylinders and hydraulic power pack system, testing and commissioning of hydraulic power pack system intact including all consumables and hire charges for T&Ps.
Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. (BID ID -1516049)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Spec12.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.49 MB
BOQ_742019.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].