Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹16.7 L
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
+ Capital Works)
Above/Below/Par
ELEC TRD
15 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or "V" whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB ( Placed in General Condition), along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The tendering firm must have valid Electrical Contractor's License issued by the Government in their own name. A copy of the license shall be uploaded along with the tender offer, failing which the offer shall be summarily rejected. The license must be valid as on the date of opening of the tender.
5 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
In addition to Annexurc-V, in case of other than Company/Proprietary firm, Annexure -V(A) shall also be submitted by the each member of a Partnership Firm / Joint Venture (JV) / Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) / Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) etc, as the case may be. Non submission of above certificate(s) by the bidder shall result in summarily rejection of his/their bid. It shall be mandatorily incumbent upon the tenderer to identify, state and submit the supporting documents duly self attested/digitally signed by which they/he is qualifying the Qualifying Criteria mentioned in the Tender Document.
Uploading of document as per Clause 14 ( Part I) of GENERAL CONDITION is essential
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
OHE modification and other allied work in connection provision of double inclined dropper in cantilever, spare bridge mast , IOT based remote monitoring system for ATD of Vadodara division and Non Core Non Power Block OHE activities in Surat- Geratpur and Vadodara - Godhra section.
EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-38-1
EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-38-1
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Vadodara, Gujarat
₹0
₹16.7 L
21 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
70 items across 4 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 18352.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 18352.00 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
SPECIALCONDITIONOFCONTRACT.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ANNEXUREII.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ANNEXUREB-1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ANNEXUREB-2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ANNEXUREB-3.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ANNEXUREE.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GENERALCONDITION.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PRICEANDPAYMENT.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].