Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.4 L
EMD Value
₹42,840
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
EO
RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM DHENUS SHOP TO HOUSE OF SURAJIT DEY AND SHANTIS SHOP TO BIBIMAA TALA KOLU PARA ROAD IN WARD NO.- 22 UNDER RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
2026_MAD_5020867_1
WBMAD/ULB/RSM/97/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
HARINAVI, RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹42,840
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wet Mix Macadam
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate conforming to the grading of table 400- 13 revised vide table 2 of IRC : 109 (2015) to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in
sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density .The thickness of a single compacted layer shall not be less than 75 mm.(Reference to MoRT&H's specification 406. | - | cum | 3,738.76 | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of Flexible Pavements
Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 202) By Mechanical Means Bituminous course | - | cum | 309.76 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam with 100-120 TPH hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with approved bituminous binder @ 3.3% (min) for Grading -1 and 3.4% (min) for Grading -2 by weight of total mix , transported to site, laid over a previously prepared base with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled as per clauses 501.6 and 501.7 to achieve the desired compaction (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 504).
for Grading II (19 mm nominal maximum aggregate size) Layer Thickness 50-75mm | - | cum | 11,997.5 | - |
| 4 | Prime Coat: Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502). On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.70-1.0kg /sqm. | - | SQ.M | 139.79 | - |
| 5 | Tack Coat : Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion
(RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular/cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical
broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).On bituminous surface @ 0.20kg-0.3kg /sqm. | - | SQ.M | 42.24 | - |
| 6 | Open-GradedPremixSurfacing Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20mmthicknesscomposedof13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade andlevelto serve aswearing course on a previously prepared base,includingmixinginasuitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level
andgrades(ReferencetoMORT&H's
specificationclause510).Case-I:Mechanicalmethodusing approved grade Bitumen and HMP
ofappropriatecapacitynotless than 75 tonnes/hour . | - | SQ.M | 244.09 | - |
| 7 | SealCoat
Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surfacelaidto the specifiedlevels, gradeandcrossfallusing.TypeA and B seal coats (Reference to
MORT&H'sspecificationclause511)Case-II:TypeBProvidingandlayingof premix sand
sealcoatwithHMPusingapproved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | - | SQ.M | 82.87 | - |
| 8 | GST @ 18% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 9 | Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_5097831.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].