Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹10.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹10.9 LAdmitted-Finance H NO 58 ARLEM RAIA SALCETE GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹10.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L1₹10.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹10.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAMAA CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | DIAS SONS DEVELOPERS L1 | Anukul Developers L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, weathered, fissured/ shattered decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc.in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated /rock as directed by the Engineer in Charge etc. for all leads and lifts etc. as specified and directed etc. all complete. | 268 | Cum | 214.4 ₹67,801.86 Lowest | 214.5 ₹67,833.48 | 300 ₹94,872 |
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation for de-silting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc. by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and strutting removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides of bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc. all complete. | 225 | Cum | 180 ₹47,790 | 140 ₹37,170 Lowest | 174 ₹46,197 |
| 3.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering, ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 20 | Cum | 1,768.83 ₹41,744.39 Lowest | 1,800 ₹42,480 | 2,399.5 ₹56,628.2 |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 93 | Sq.m. | 325.6 ₹35,731.34 Lowest | 350 ₹38,409 | 325.65 ₹35,736.83 |
| 5.00 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 20 m nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing :
All works upto plinth level | 68 | Cum | 5,400.08 ₹4,33,302.42 | 5,107.5 ₹4,09,825.8 Lowest | 5,107.5 ₹4,09,825.8 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. | 74 | Cum | 4,082 ₹3,56,440.24 | 4,409.57 ₹3,85,043.65 | 3,889.5 ₹3,39,631.14 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Providing and laying in design & pattern factory made PVC RUBBER MOULDED Interlocking Cement Concrete paver blocks of M35/M40 strength, thickness & size/shape, made by table vibratory method using Rubber mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with river/manufactured sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc. complete as per manufacturer’s specifications & direction of Engineer.
80 mm thick -coloured other than Grey (M40 grade) | 67.5 | Sq.m. | 888.71 ₹70,785.76 Lowest | 900 ₹71,685 | 888.79 ₹70,792.13 |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing 40 mm dia G.I. Pipe railing in 3 rows complete with G.I. Fittings incl. Painting of pipes and fittings with white paint of approved quality incl. A priming coat with a ready mixed primer for new works incl. Providing R.C.C. 1:2:4 rail posts of size 0.15 x 0.15 x 1.00 M with base of 0.25 x 0.25 x 0.3 m at every 2 mts intervals and double rail post with a bar drawings inclusive of cost of reinforcement etc. all complete including white wash washing of rail posts etc. all complete. | 45 | Metre | 778.35 ₹41,330.39 | 799.99 ₹42,479.47 | 776.71 ₹41,243.3 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.7 L
EMD Value
₹27,380
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE II
aquem baixo rawanfond
Construction of protection wall and railing at side of the pond near Soccorina Rodrigues house in ward No. IV, sy. no. 107/1 at Devotee Loutulim Nuvem Constituency.
2026_WRD_30579_1
WDII/TECH/F17/11e/2026-27/SN2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
120 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹27,380
11 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, weathered, fissured/ shattered decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc.in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated /rock as directed by the Engineer in Charge etc. for all leads and lifts etc. as specified and directed etc. all complete. | 268 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation for de-silting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc. by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and strutting removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides of bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc. all complete. | 225 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering, ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 20 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 93 | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 20 m nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing :
All works upto plinth level | 68 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. | 74 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying in design & pattern factory made PVC RUBBER MOULDED Interlocking Cement Concrete paver blocks of M35/M40 strength, thickness & size/shape, made by table vibratory method using Rubber mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with river/manufactured sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc. complete as per manufacturer’s specifications & direction of Engineer.
80 mm thick -coloured other than Grey (M40 grade) | 67.5 | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing 40 mm dia G.I. Pipe railing in 3 rows complete with G.I. Fittings incl. Painting of pipes and fittings with white paint of approved quality incl. A priming coat with a ready mixed primer for new works incl. Providing R.C.C. 1:2:4 rail posts of size 0.15 x 0.15 x 1.00 M with base of 0.25 x 0.25 x 0.3 m at every 2 mts intervals and double rail post with a bar drawings inclusive of cost of reinforcement etc. all complete including white wash washing of rail posts etc. all complete. | 45 | Metre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_30988.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].