Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
₹17,880
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RNB ELECTRIC DIVISION KASHMIR
RNB ELECTRIC DIVISION KASHMIR ENGINEERING COMPLEX RAJ BAGH
Upgradation of existing Infrastructure at DTC Sopore, Baramulla B.W.O Electric work
2026_PWDJK_322103_1
NIT No.136//2026-27 Dt/24/08/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
DTC Sopore
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹600
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RNB ELECTRIC DIVISION KASHMIR
₹17,880
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for Light point/Fan point/Exhaust fan/Bell point with (P+N+E) 3x1.5 sq.mm FRLS-H PVC insulated Multi strand Copper conductor single core cable, (Havells Lifeguard/Anchor fireguard/Polycab Green/Eq Make) in surface/recessed Conduits laid in slabs (Including Cost of Conduit/channel 25mm) with 01 No.of 6 Amp Modular Switch,Modular Plate,Cover in front & suitable GI box etc ISO/IEC Certified/Schneider Zencelo/ Havells Crab tree/ Legrand Arteor/Anchor roma plus/ABB Tvisha/Eq.Make & items shall be approved before execution of work by SDO. | 105 | Point | 1,189 | ₹1,24,845 |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required,ISO/IEC Certified of Havells/ Legrand/Anchor/Schneider /ABB/Eq Make & shall be approved before execution of work by SDO. | 17 | No. | 369 | ₹6,273 |
| 3 | Wiring for Power Plug with (P+N+E) 3 x 4 sq.mm FRLS-H PVC Insulated Multi strand Copper Conductor single core cable in surface/Recessed Conduit (Havells Lifeguard/Anchor fireguard/Polycab Green/Eq Make) including cost of conduit/channel | 432 | Meter | 373 | ₹1,61,136 |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required, ISO/IEC Certified of Schneider Zencelo/ Havells Crab tree/ Legrand Arteor/Anchor roma plus/ABB Tvisha/Eq.Make & shall be approved before execution of work by SDO. | 36 | No. | 659 | ₹23,724 |
| 5 | Wiring for 6Amp Plug(Computer Point) with (P+N+E) 3 x 2.5 sq.mm FRLS-H PVC Insulated Multi strand Copper Conductor single core cable in surface/Recessed Conduit (Havells Lifeguard/Anchor fireguard/Polycab Green/Eq Make) including cost of conduit/channel | 276 | Meter | 311 | ₹85,836 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including proving and fixing 2 nos. 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 2 nos. 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings), ISO/IEC Certified ofSchneider Zencelo/ Havells Crab tree/ Legrand Arteor/Anchor roma plus/ABB Tvisha/Eq.Make & shall be approved before execution of work. | 23 | No. | 757 | ₹17,411 |
| 7 | Wiring for Sub main Wiring along with earth Wire with the following Sizes of FRLS-H PVC insulated copper conductor, single core Cable in surface/Recessed medium class PVC conduit (Havells Lifeguard/Anchor fireguard/Polycab Green/Eq Make) & shall be approved before execution of work (Including Cost of Conduit/Channel) | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | 2 X 10 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 60 | Meter | 621 | ₹37,260 |
| 9 | 2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 60 | Meter | 482 | ₹28,920 |
| 10 | 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 60 | Meter | 373 | ₹22,380 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
BOQ_1077880.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .