Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance LAXMI KANT PRASAD VILL BHIM KANALI KHANOODIH DHANBAD DHANBAD 828307 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828307 | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance UBI ROAD INDUSTRIAL AREA BALIDIH BOKARO BOKARO 827014 JHARKHAND INDIA | BOKARO | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 827014 | ₹1.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance RAMASHARY PRASAD SINGH BHIMKANALI BAGHMARA DHANBAD DHANBAD 828307 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828307 | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PARADISE ENTERPRISES L2 | URMILA ENTERPRISES L1 | RISHIKESH ENGINEERING WORKS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 1.01 | Making and Fitting of new ladder, Railings & Repairing of platform for EKG-521 and 522 Shovel.
-(Annexure B of NIT ). | 1 | set | 1,19,300 ₹1,19,300 | 1,18,790 ₹1,18,790 Lowest | 1,20,500 ₹1,20,500 |
| 2.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | set | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹1,485
Closing Date
15 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
AREA MANAGER(EXCV)
Office of The General manager Block-II Area
Making and Fitting of new ladder, Railings and Repairing of platform for EKG 521 and 522 Shovel.
2026_BCCL_363120_1
BCCL/BII/EXC/REP/e-Tender/ 26-27 /31 Dt.04.08.26
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
10 days
ABOCP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,485
2 Sept 2026
6 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
15 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026 - 12 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Making and Fitting of new ladder, Railings & Repairing of platform for EKG-521 and 522 Shovel.
-(Annexure B of NIT ). | - | set | 1,18,800 | - |
| 2Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_376039.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].