Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.2 LAdmitted-Finance VILL SILPATA POST OFFICE PITHORAGARH DISTT PITHORAGARH UTTARAKHAND 262501 | PITHORAGARH | PITHORAGARH | UTTARAKHAND | 262501 | ₹10.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹13.4 LAdmitted-Finance 212 SIKLAPUR BAREILLY UP 243005 | BAREILLY | UTTAR PRADESH | 243005 | ₹13.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹13.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹13.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹18.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹18.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | m/s RC punetha L1 | Kushwaha Enterprises L4 | JAISWAL ENTERPRISES L2 | ANAND FURNITURE L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | CHAIR EASY FD/NF :- Supply and fixing new front leg of chair easy made of Ist class hard wood ( Teak wood) of size and shape/ pattern as in replacement of unservicable/broken leg as required) complete all as specified, shown on drawing & directed. | 44 | Nos | 15 ₹660 Lowest | 44 ₹1,936 | 25 ₹1,100 | 40 ₹1,760 |
| 2.00 | All as per item No 1 here in before but rear leg of chair eas complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 35 | Nos | 15 ₹525 Lowest | 44 ₹1,540 | 25 ₹875 | 40 ₹1,400 |
| 3.00 | All as per item No 1 here in before but front/side/rear rail of seat complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 25 | Nos | 15 ₹375 Lowest | 84 ₹2,100 | 30 ₹750 | 65 ₹1,625 |
| 4.00 | All as per item No 1 here in before but top/bottom/side rail of back complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 25 | Nos | 15 ₹375 Lowest | 84 ₹2,100 | 30 ₹750 | 65 ₹1,625 |
| 5.00 | All as per item No 1 here in before but Arm rest of chair easy complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 23 | Nos | 15 ₹345 Lowest | 44 ₹1,012 | 30 ₹690 | 50 ₹1,150 |
| 6.00 | S&F new hard rubber shoes superior quality with screws of size 20 mm long complete all specified and directed. | 120 | Nos | 1 ₹120 Lowest | 2.44 ₹292.8 | 2 ₹240 | 1 ₹120 Lowest |
| 7.00 | CHAIR DINING OFFICERS:- Supply and fixing new front leg of chair dining made of Ist class hard wood ( Teak wood) of size and shape/ pattern as in replacement of unservicable/broken leg as required) complete all as specified, shown on drawing & directed. | 30 | Nos | 15 ₹450 Lowest | 44 ₹1,320 | 35 ₹1,050 | 40 ₹1,200 |
| 8.00 | All as per item No 7 here in before but rear leg of chair dining officers complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 35 | Nos | 15 ₹525 Lowest | 84 ₹2,940 | 45 ₹1,575 | 55 ₹1,925 |
| 9.00 | All as per item No 7 here in before but front/back/side rail of chair dining offciers complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 40 | Nos | 15 ₹600 Lowest | 34 ₹1,360 | 35 ₹1,400 | 40 ₹1,600 |
| 10.00 | All as per item No 7 here in before but stiffners complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 35 | Nos | 15 ₹525 Lowest | 24 ₹840 | 20 ₹700 | 25 ₹875 |
Tender Value
₹14.7 L
EMD Value
₹29,350
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE Ranikhet
GE (MES) RANIKHET
REPAIR/MAINT TO WOODEN AND STEEL FURNITURE ARTICLES INCL CANNING/ DENTING/PAINTING/POLISHING AT HALDWANI UNDER GE RANIKHET
2026_MES_780710_1
GE/RKT/88 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Haldwani
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE Ranikhet
₹29,350
Yes
2 Sept 2026
25 Jul 2026
29 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
22 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAIR EASY FD/NF :- Supply and fixing new front leg of chair easy made of Ist class hard wood ( Teak wood) of size and shape/ pattern as in replacement of unservicable/broken leg as required) complete all as specified, shown on drawing & directed. | 44 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | All as per item No 1 here in before but rear leg of chair eas complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 35 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | All as per item No 1 here in before but front/side/rear rail of seat complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 25 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | All as per item No 1 here in before but top/bottom/side rail of back complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 25 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | All as per item No 1 here in before but Arm rest of chair easy complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 23 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | S&F new hard rubber shoes superior quality with screws of size 20 mm long complete all specified and directed. | 120 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | CHAIR DINING OFFICERS:- Supply and fixing new front leg of chair dining made of Ist class hard wood ( Teak wood) of size and shape/ pattern as in replacement of unservicable/broken leg as required) complete all as specified, shown on drawing & directed. | 30 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | All as per item No 7 here in before but rear leg of chair dining officers complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 35 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | All as per item No 7 here in before but front/back/side rail of chair dining offciers complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 40 | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | All as per item No 7 here in before but stiffners complete all as specified, shown on drawing directed. | 35 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
BOQ_874542.xls
BOQ • 0.69 MB
TENDERDOC88.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].