Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹15,894
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Executive Officer Kamarhati Municipality
1, M.M. Feeder Road, P.O. Belgharia, 24-Parganas (North). Kolkata-700056
Repairing of D.D. Mondal Ghat Road from Muchipara to Dolpiri More, Ward Nos. 13 AND 15
2026_MAD_1039592_7
WBMAD/KM/PW/NIT-2(e)/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Kamarhati Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹15,894
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing Of D.D.MONDAL GHAT ROAD FROM MUCHIPARA TO DOLPIRI MORE WARD No-13,15 under Kamarhati Municipality | 1 | L.S | 6,44,934.42 | ₹6,44,934.42 |
| 2 | Add 18 % GST | - | Total | 0.29 | - |
| 3 | 1 % L.W. Cess | 1 | Total | 7,610.23 | ₹7,610.23 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.76 MB
BOQ_2553284.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
7.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].