Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
ICF
Expenditure
General
LP
3 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Material to be procured from Vendors directory as per ICF item ID : 2300211. Tender specific authorization of ICF restricted vendor Is required , else the firms offer is liable to be rejected & passed over. ICF registered Developmental vendors have to upload Approval of Prototype along with offer, Else their offer will be rejected (passed over)
Minimum 80% of the net procurable qty. shall be ordered on the vendors appearing as Approved vendor in ICF vendor directory. Vendors appearing as Developmental vendor in ICF vendor directory will be considered up to a maximum of 20% of NPQ.
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: 2.0 Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. 2.1 The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be liable to be passed over.
36 conditions
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at alocation where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee.
MSE : a] Please indicate whether you are registered with any of the following Micro & Small Enterprises (MSE) agencies : District industries Centres, KVIC, KVIB, Coir Board, NSIC, Diretorate of Handicraft & Handloom or any other body specified by Ministry of MSME.[Name the agency clearly] b] If you are registered with any of the above mentioned agencies, lease indicate the terminal validity date of registration and also indicate whether the Enterprise is owned by SC/ST.
LD for late supply : Recoveries of liquidated damages shall be levied @ 1/2 % (Half percent) of the price ofthe store per week or part of week during which delivery is accepted. The upper limit for recovery of LD insupply contract shall be 10 % of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise specificallyprovided in the contract.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted
1 location across Gujarat · 1,350 Numbers total
K type non asbestos composite brake blocK
69261005
69261005
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
1 item · 1,350 Numbers total
K type non asbestos composite brake blocks for EMU/MEMU coaches as per RDSO Drg. No.- SK- 80029,ALT.-4, confirming to RDSO specn. no.- C- 9508, REV.- 3, MAY-2009, with Amnd.Slip no .-1 of September-2016. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SMM(MEMU)BRCY, WR | Gujarat | 1350.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,350 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5793768.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5853705.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5793772.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].