Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20 LAccepted-Finance CHATHANATTU HOUSE XXIII 362B 1 AYYANKALI ROAD EDAKOCHI KOCHI 682 010 | KOCHI | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 682010 | ₹20 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted being Lowest and reasonable |
| 2 | L2₹21.0 LRejected-Finance MATTILIPARAMBIL HOUSE SAHODHARAN AYYAPPAN ROAD EROOR WEST PO THIRUPUNITHURA 682306 | THIRUPUNITHURA | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 682306 | ₹21.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not being L1 |
| 3 | L3₹21.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not being L1 |
| 4 | L4₹23.2 LRejected-Finance MUKALATH VALAYANCHIRANGARA PO PERUMBAVOOR ERNAKULAM KOCHI 683556 | PERUMBAVOOR | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 683556 | ₹23.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not being L1 |
| 5 | L5₹28.3 LRejected-Finance 20 2169 PALLURTH PO ERNAKULUM KERALA 682006 | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 682006 | ₹28.3 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not being L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANIE JOHN CONTRACTORS L1 | Oriental Constructions L2 | ST ANTONY CONSTRUCTIONS L3 | Jack Electrolinks Private Limited L5 | Kuriako Mathai and company L4 | AVM CONSTRUCTION L6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | S&F in repair, on wall/ concealed on wall, 40mm dia high pressure CPVC pipes SDR-13.5 & Plain CPVC SDR 11 fittings including all necessary fittings, solvents, complete all as specified and directed. | 400 | RM | 250 ₹1,00,000 Lowest | 250 ₹1,00,000 Lowest | 350 ₹1,40,000 | 365 ₹1,46,000 | 350 ₹1,40,000 | 320 ₹1,28,000 |
| 2.00 | S&F in repair, on wall/ concealed on wall, 25mm dia high pressure CPVC pipes SDR-13.5 & Plain CPVC SDR 11 fittings including all necessary fittings, solvents, complete all as specified and directed. | 500 | RM | 150 ₹75,000 Lowest | 200 ₹1,00,000 | 160 ₹80,000 | 165 ₹82,500 | 318 ₹1,59,000 | 230 ₹1,15,000 |
| 3.00 | S&F in repair, on wall/ concealed on wall, 20mm dia high pressure CPVC pipes SDR-13.5 & Plain CPVC SDR 11 fittings including all necessary fittings, solvents, complete all as specified and directed. | 600 | RM | 100 ₹60,000 Lowest | 160 ₹96,000 | 110 ₹66,000 | 125 ₹75,000 | 270 ₹1,62,000 | 210 ₹1,26,000 |
| 4.00 | S&F in repair, 15mm size Chromium Plated fancy type Bib Taps, quarter turn with flange and aerator, short body, cast copper alloy with crutch or butterfly handle, screwed for GI/ CPVC pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Each | 450 ₹45,000 | 250 ₹25,000 Lowest | 460 ₹46,000 | 450 ₹45,000 | 800 ₹80,000 | 800 ₹80,000 |
| 5.00 | S&F in repair, 15mm size Chromium Plated fancy type Bib Taps, quarter turn with flange and aerator, long body, cast copper alloy with crutch or butterfly handle, screwed for GI/ CPVC pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 120 | Each | 450 ₹54,000 Lowest | 790 ₹94,800 | 470 ₹56,400 | 450 ₹54,000 Lowest | 950 ₹1,14,000 | 900 ₹1,08,000 |
| 6.00 | S&F in repair, 15mm size Chromium Plated cast copper alloy Two way Bib Cock, quarter turn with flange and aerator, complete all as specified and directed. | 80 | Each | 700 ₹56,000 | 550 ₹44,000 Lowest | 800 ₹64,000 | 650 ₹52,000 | 1,050 ₹84,000 | 1,300 ₹1,04,000 |
| 7.00 | S&F in repair, 20mm size Chromium Plated cast copper alloy, fancy type, quarter turn Concealed Stop Cock, with CP cup and adjustable wall flange, complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Each | 700 ₹70,000 | 380 ₹38,000 Lowest | 380 ₹38,000 Lowest | 700 ₹70,000 | 700 ₹70,000 | 1,400 ₹1,40,000 |
| 8.00 | S&F in repair, 15mm size Chromium Plated cast copper alloy Angle Valve, half turn with flange, for fixing with CPVC pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Each | 300 ₹45,000 Lowest | 390 ₹58,500 | 350 ₹52,500 | 500 ₹75,000 | 600 ₹90,000 | 600 ₹90,000 |
| 9.00 | S&F in repair, 15mm size Swivel Overhead Shower (minimum weight 40 grams) of PTMT, any colour with shower arm (minimum weight 40 grams) 195mm long with bend of 45 degree with flange, fixing with CPVC Pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 80 | Each | 500 ₹40,000 | 490 ₹39,200 | 250 ₹20,000 Lowest | 450 ₹36,000 | 500 ₹40,000 | 1,100 ₹88,000 |
| 10.00 | S&F in repair, 450mm long, 15mm dia. PVC Connection with brass union on both sides to suit 15mm GI pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 220 | Each | 100 ₹22,000 | 50 ₹11,000 Lowest | 100 ₹22,000 | 95 ₹20,900 | 220 ₹48,400 | 250 ₹55,000 |
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
26 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE(NW)KOCHI
GARRISON ENGINEER (NW) MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES NAVAL BASE POST -682 004
AS PER BOQ AND TENDER DOCUMENT
2026_MES_781438_1
8629_GE_NW
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
KOCHI
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE(NW)KOCHI
₹60,000
31 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
26 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026 - 13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&F in repair, on wall/ concealed on wall, 40mm dia high pressure CPVC pipes SDR-13.5 & Plain CPVC SDR 11 fittings including all necessary fittings, solvents, complete all as specified and directed. | 400 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | S&F in repair, on wall/ concealed on wall, 25mm dia high pressure CPVC pipes SDR-13.5 & Plain CPVC SDR 11 fittings including all necessary fittings, solvents, complete all as specified and directed. | 500 | RM | - | - |
| 3 | S&F in repair, on wall/ concealed on wall, 20mm dia high pressure CPVC pipes SDR-13.5 & Plain CPVC SDR 11 fittings including all necessary fittings, solvents, complete all as specified and directed. | 600 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | S&F in repair, 15mm size Chromium Plated fancy type Bib Taps, quarter turn with flange and aerator, short body, cast copper alloy with crutch or butterfly handle, screwed for GI/ CPVC pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | S&F in repair, 15mm size Chromium Plated fancy type Bib Taps, quarter turn with flange and aerator, long body, cast copper alloy with crutch or butterfly handle, screwed for GI/ CPVC pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 120 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | S&F in repair, 15mm size Chromium Plated cast copper alloy Two way Bib Cock, quarter turn with flange and aerator, complete all as specified and directed. | 80 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | S&F in repair, 20mm size Chromium Plated cast copper alloy, fancy type, quarter turn Concealed Stop Cock, with CP cup and adjustable wall flange, complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | S&F in repair, 15mm size Chromium Plated cast copper alloy Angle Valve, half turn with flange, for fixing with CPVC pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S&F in repair, 15mm size Swivel Overhead Shower (minimum weight 40 grams) of PTMT, any colour with shower arm (minimum weight 40 grams) 195mm long with bend of 45 degree with flange, fixing with CPVC Pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 80 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S&F in repair, 450mm long, 15mm dia. PVC Connection with brass union on both sides to suit 15mm GI pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 220 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
Tender8629.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
PS8629.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.32 MB
BOQ_875402.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].