Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAccepted-Finance GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403802 | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per higher Authorities |
| 2 | L1₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance SADGURU SMARAN H NO 1502 50 MADEL HOUSING BOARD THIVIM BARDEZ GOA | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance As per higher Authorities |
| 3 | L1₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance H NO 368 ZUAREM TUEM PERNEM GOA | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance As per higher Authorities |
| 4 | L2₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per higher Authorities |
| 5 | L3₹2.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance As per higher Authorities |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAIBINI CONSTRUCTION L1 | ASHKO BUILDERS L2 | NARAYAN HARWALKAR L3 | rohidas vaigankar L1 | M/s Aguiar Constructions L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical / manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, silt, sand, clay gravel, moorums of all varities shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rocks, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or wheathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials, either in full or in parts as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted inclusive of chiselling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering, incl. setting out construction of shoring strutting and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting guarding etc . and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc. as per specifications & drawing and as directed by the Engineer in-charge etc. complete. | 2,456 | cum | 229 ₹5,62,424 | 251.9 ₹6,18,666.4 | 301.73 ₹7,41,048.88 | 214.5 ₹5,26,812 Lowest | 214.5 ₹5,26,812 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation for desilting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varities shingles, pebbles, all type of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials, either in full or in parts as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and strutting removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earths to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by Engineer in-charge etc. all complete. | 5,000 | cum | 280.01 ₹14,00,050 | 139.7 ₹6,98,500 | 200 ₹10,00,000 | 118.81 ₹5,94,050 Lowest | 119 ₹5,95,000 |
| 3.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 298 | cum | 1,768.81 ₹5,27,105.38 | 1,697.28 ₹5,05,789.44 | 2,332.6 ₹6,95,114.8 | 1,658.25 ₹4,94,158.5 Lowest | 1,658.25 ₹4,94,158.5 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for:
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 1,621 | sqm | 325.6 ₹5,27,797.6 | 358.6 ₹5,81,290.6 | 429.38 ₹6,96,024.98 | 305.25 ₹4,94,810.25 Lowest | 305.25 ₹4,94,810.25 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 Graded Granitic or Basiltic Stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering , shuttering and finishing in:
All Works upto plinth level | 1,206 | cum | 6,190 ₹74,65,140 | 5,331.31 ₹64,29,559.86 Lowest | 7,184.6 ₹86,64,627.6 | 5,940.02 ₹71,63,664.12 | 5,500 ₹66,33,000 |
| 6.00 | Laterite boulder masonary in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 Coarse Sand : 6 Graded Stone Aggregrate of 20mm nominal size) in Foundation. | 908 | cum | 3,091.19 ₹28,06,800.52 Lowest | 3,533.03 ₹32,07,991.24 | 4,609.82 ₹41,85,716.56 | 3,277.9 ₹29,76,333.2 | 3,559.6 ₹32,32,116.8 |
| 7.00 | Exposed decorative laterite masonry using Patradevi stone of size as specified and laid as directed by architect in cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse Sand) | 216 | cum | 6,379.98 ₹13,78,075.68 Lowest | 7,538.47 ₹16,28,309.52 | 9,713.5 ₹20,98,116 | 7,281 ₹15,72,696 | 8,000 ₹17,28,000 |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge.
110 mm dia | 1,146 | RM | 308 ₹3,52,968 | 319 ₹3,65,574 | 382.96 ₹4,38,872.16 | 272.25 ₹3,11,998.5 Lowest | 272.25 ₹3,11,998.5 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Tubular steel Railing on Medium weight steel channel (ISMC series) 100 mm x 50 mm (Providing, fixing and erecting 50 mm dia steel pipe railing in 3 row duly painted on medium weight steel channels (ISMC series) 100 mm x 50 mm, 1.2 metres high above ground, 2 m centre to centre, complete as per approved drawings). | 361 | metre | 999.51 ₹3,60,823.11 Lowest | 1,876.6 ₹6,77,452.6 | 2,431.77 ₹8,77,868.97 | 1,728.78 ₹6,24,089.58 | 1,728.76 ₹6,24,082.36 |
| 10.00 | Supplying and fixing of Polypropylene glass lined Fiber Glass Reinforced Plastic (PPGL FRP) Manes type sluice gate at site made to the specification: the gate shutter shall be made out of standard quality, heavy duty PPGL FRP material, the frame supporting the shutters shall be made out of heavy duty reinforced FRP material, thickness of the shutter shall be 45 mm and shutters shall be fixed at top and bottom in 6'' x 3'' FRP coated section, suitable hinge arrangement shall be provided to facilitate the smooth operatio of the shutter. additional internal reinforcement is provided to protect from garbage & other material. and as per the directions of Engineer in charge complete. | 10 | Sqm | 63,799.88 ₹6,37,998.8 | 43,772.4 ₹4,37,724 | 58,326 ₹5,83,260 | 41,401.35 ₹4,14,013.5 Lowest | 48,000.02 ₹4,80,000.2 |
Tender Value
₹2.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.7 L
Closing Date
2 Dec 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Improvement to the existing Kolam Lake at Kodal, Karapur in Bicholim Taluka of Mayem Constituency.
2025_WRD_26457_1
WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN-e-36 /2025-26/709 line 3 Dated 18/11/2
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
240 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹20,000
₹4.7 L
31 Jul 2026
18 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
18 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
18 Nov 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical / manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, silt, sand, clay gravel, moorums of all varities shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rocks, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or wheathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials, either in full or in parts as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted inclusive of chiselling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering, incl. setting out construction of shoring strutting and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting guarding etc . and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc. as per specifications & drawing and as directed by the Engineer in-charge etc. complete.
Earthwork in excavation for desilting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varities shingles, pebbles, all type of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials, either in full or in parts as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and strutting removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earths to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by Engineer in-charge etc. all complete.
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 Graded Granitic or Basiltic Stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering , shuttering and finishing in: All Works upto plinth level
Laterite boulder masonary in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 Coarse Sand : 6 Graded Stone Aggregrate of 20mm nominal size) in Foundation.
Exposed decorative laterite masonry using Patradevi stone of size as specified and laid as directed by architect in cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse Sand)
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. 110 mm dia
Tubular steel Railing on Medium weight steel channel (ISMC series) 100 mm x 50 mm (Providing, fixing and erecting 50 mm dia steel pipe railing in 3 row duly painted on medium weight steel channels (ISMC series) 100 mm x 50 mm, 1.2 metres high above ground, 2 m centre to centre, complete as per approved drawings).
Supplying and fixing of Polypropylene glass lined Fiber Glass Reinforced Plastic (PPGL FRP) Manes type sluice gate at site made to the specification: the gate shutter shall be made out of standard quality, heavy duty PPGL FRP material, the frame supporting the shutters shall be made out of heavy duty reinforced FRP material, thickness of the shutter shall be 45 mm and shutters shall be fixed at top and bottom in 6'' x 3'' FRP coated section, suitable hinge arrangement shall be provided to facilitate the smooth operatio of the shutter. additional internal reinforcement is provided to protect from garbage & other material. and as per the directions of Engineer in charge complete.
Providing and fixing 6 mtr GI Pipe of approved make street light pole Base plate 200 x 200 x 12 mm thick, Bottom pipe 114 od x 3 mm thick x 2mtr, Middle pipe 76 od x 2.65 mm thick x 3 mtr, and Top pipe 60 od x 2.5 mm thick x 1 mtr, double arm Arm bracket 42 od x 2 mm thick x 1.5 mtr M16 x 600 foundation assembly. Rates Includes Pole Transportation, Loading, Unloading, Assembling/ Installation with RCC Foundation with Stud as per Drawing, Testing & Labour Charges. Supply and installation of solar LED Streetlight system Battery:3.2V/ 15000MAH LED: SMD5730 120PCS Solar Panel: Polycrystalline 5V/14W, 508x228MM CTN SIZE:640 x 320x260MM Product Size: 625x240x55MM IP:65 Charging : 5 Hours Working : 12 Hours and as directed by Engineer in charge etc Complete.
SAIBINI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -56825)
rohidas vaigankar (BID ID -57353)
ASHKO BUILDERS (BID ID -57046)
NARAYAN HARWALKAR (BID ID -57117)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_26890.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].