Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Invalid Affidavit |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Single_Bidder_eligible_hence_Rejected |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,868
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA
C/O 2 number of foot culverts and tilepath at bazkhan mohalla braman, Pyt.Halqa Bramen under ADP(PRI) Year 2026-27 Block -Rohama
2026_RDPR_317218_29
143/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
BARAMULLA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹5,868
24 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth,leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.All kinds of soil : | 161.34 | sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing & Laying of Dry stone soling hand packed and plum in concrete including carriage by MT fot an avg of 30 Kms | 14.6 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 13.41 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) . Ordinary cement without any pigment. | 138.42 | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3
graded stone agg 20 mm N. size) | 3.31 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing of TMT steel bars uncluding cutting, bending placing in proper position. | 117 | cum | 1 | ₹116.88 |
| 7 | Carraige of sand/bajri by MT 25 km i/c h /l 200 mtr | 22.72 | cum | - | - |
| 8 | Loading and Unloading of Tiles. | 1,488 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | P/F of information sign board with photographs and Unfore Seen items | 1 | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1038800.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
BOQ_1038800.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].