Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹41 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
SE office, Construction Circle, Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam, New Tehri
Construction of the work of Umreshwar Machhar Pumping Water Supply Scheme under State Sector (Rural) Programme
2026_MDPEY_99360_1
1189/508/13 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Composite Works
Item Rate
545 days
Devprayag
Please refer to Tender Documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
EE CD UPJN Devprayag
₹41 L
New Tehri
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil section :-
Design, testing, bearing capacity of soiI, vetting and construction of R.C.C. Wet Intake well cum Pump House having 6.00 m internal Diameter and 34.00 m height (30.00 m height of steening of Intake well and 4.00m height of pump house) with R.C.C. approach bridge of 15.00 m length and 2.50 m width, also fitted with proper steel Trussed staircase of 0.90 m width and 30.0 m height inside the well. The well should have 1.00 m wide balcony and projected roof all around at outer face with 1.20 m high G.I. pipe railing in 04 rows at @ 0.40 m c/c. The well should have proper arrangement of beam/girder to rest on floor and wall of pump house for lifting of pumps from well complete. The well should have all provision for Pumps Installation of required capacity in the bank of Ganga River nearby Mehar Jali village including supply and cartage of all materials, labour, T&P etc. complete excluding protection works but Including internal & external electrification, water level indicator, earthing work, complete painting work with Apex on both inner and outer sides of well etc. complete. | 1 | Nos. | 1,59,82,653 | ₹1,59,82,653 |
| 1.01 | Rate for variation in height of Intake well | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | For Increase in Height | 1 | Rm | - | - |
| 1.03 | For Decrease in Height | 1 | Rm | - | - |
| 1.04 | Rate for variation in length of Approach bridge of Intake well | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | For Increase in length | 1 | Rm | - | - |
| 1.06 | For Decrease in length | 1 | Rm | - | - |
| 2 | Design, testing, bearing capacity of soil, vetting and construction of water treatment works of 1.20 Mld capacity consisting of raw water inlet chamber, primary pre settling tank, chemical house, rapid mix vertical flow clariflocculator, secondary pre settling tank, rapid gravity filter with back wash arrangement based on latest technology in water treatment at MPS nearby Mehar Jali village & commissioning of filter plant complete, including supply and cartage of all materials, labour, T&P etc. complete, excluding protection works but including internal & external electrification, supply & fixing of all types of required valves, pumps, compressor, blower, earthing work, painting work with approved quality of Apex, railing work etc. complete. | 1 | Nos. | 2,45,96,089 | ₹2,45,96,089 |
| 3Excavation of earth for pipe line trenches of rising main / gravity main and distribution system upto 1mtr required depth as per norms in following strata requiring the use of special T&P such as pick axes, sabbals etc. or by blasting or by crow bars with a lift up to 1.5 m and lead up to 30 m including refilling, watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches and removal and disposal of surplus earth up to a distance of 60 m from the trenches including supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. complete | |||||
| 3.01 | Soil mixed with single boulder with bazri | 6,530 | Cum | 373 | ₹24,35,690 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
SBDUmreshwar.pdf
Tender Documents • 11.98 MB
BOQ_117160.xls
BOQ • 0.51 MB
Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].