Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest quoted |
| 2 | L2₹5.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd Lowest quoted |
| 3 | L3₹5.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.4 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Highest Quoted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | B UDAYAKUMAR L2 | S.R.SATHYASEELAN L1 | SHIBU S V L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Valiyathodu-Improving Irrigation facilities of Valiyathodu near Panayamootam in Panavoor GP of Vamanapuram LAC | ||||||
| 1.00 | 60.2.2:Bailing out water Using 5HP Pump- Bailing out water with 5HP engine and pump set including conveyance to site and erection,cost of fuel, lubrication oil and other stores, pay of staff etc complete | 42 | hour | 446.13 ₹18,737.46 | 441.94 ₹18,561.48 Lowest | 465.69 ₹19,558.98 |
| 1.00 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | 13.8 | cum | 252.29 ₹3,481.6 | 249.92 ₹3,448.9 Lowest | 263.35 ₹3,634.23 |
| 1.00 | 60.7.1:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site | 10.35 | cum | 3,910.76 ₹40,476.37 | 3,874.02 ₹40,096.11 Lowest | 4,082.21 ₹42,250.87 |
| 1.00 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 3.45 | cum | 7,769.7 ₹26,805.47 | 7,695.61 ₹26,549.85 Lowest | 8,109.18 ₹27,976.67 |
| 1.00 | 4.1.6:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded
stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 25.3 | cum | 8,191.32 ₹2,07,240.4 | 8,114.37 ₹2,05,293.56 Lowest | 8,550.44 ₹2,16,326.13 |
| 1.01 | 4.3.2:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Retaining walls, return walls, (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses fillets, kerbs and steps etc. | 101.4 | sqm | 822.21 ₹83,372.09 | 814.49 ₹82,589.29 Lowest | 858.26 ₹87,027.56 |
| 1.01 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 1,087.9 | kilogram | 110.09 ₹1,19,766.91 | 109.06 ₹1,18,646.37 Lowest | 114.92 ₹1,25,021.47 |
| 1.01 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 53.23 | sqm | 362.1 ₹19,274.58 | 358.7 ₹19,093.6 Lowest | 377.98 ₹20,119.88 |
Tender Value
₹5.4 L
EMD Value
₹13,548
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 5:15 pmClosed
Assistant Executive Engineer
Assistant Executive Engineer Minor Irrigation Sub Division Opposite Museum Police station Observatory Hills Thiruvananthapuram 695033
GENERAL-Valiyathodu-Improving Irrigation facilities of Valiyathodu near Panayamootam in Panavoor GP of Vamanapuram LAC-General Civil Work
2026_Irrig_860547_1
IRR/IA/TR/7652/2023_5_1_1/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
180 days
Panavoor Gramapanchayath
Please refer tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,195
Yes
₹13,548
Yes
2 Sept 2026
14 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Valiyathodu-Improving Irrigation facilities of Valiyathodu near Panayamootam in Panavoor GP of Vamanapuram LAC | |||||
| 1.001 | 60.2.2:Bailing out water Using 5HP Pump- Bailing out water with 5HP engine and pump set including conveyance to site and erection,cost of fuel, lubrication oil and other stores, pay of staff etc complete | - | hour | - | - |
| 1.002 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 60.7.1:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 4.1.6:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded
stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.006 | 4.3.2:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Retaining walls, return walls, (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses fillets, kerbs and steps etc. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.007 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | - | kilogram | - | - |
| 1.008 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1455214.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
BOQ_1455214.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.52 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].