Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
Keshav T Kerme
Assistant General Manager (Projects and Planning), FACT (Cochin Division), Ambalamedu
Reclamation and Reclaimed Gypsum Transportation to Phase-1 Yard for a period of one month at FACT-CD.
2026_FACT_924576_1
04007/2026-2027/E34110
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
FACT CD
As per PQ Conditions.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹12,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Reclamation and Reclaimed Gypsum Transportation to Phase-1 Yard for a period of one month at FACT-CD | |||||
| 1.01 | Transportation of Reclaimed Gypsum from Plant to Phase- I gypsum dump Yard. The work involves all activities including loading of reclaimed Gypsum by excavator into tippers, transportation , unloading and dozing at the Dumping Yard after Weighment. | 7,000 | MT | - | - |
| 1.02 | Reclamation of settling/equalization pit using excavators and dumping in the designated area. Work has to be done on hourly basis. Reclamation of gypsum from PAP reclamation pits. | 60 | hours | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.55 MB
BOQ_971575.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
ComplianceStatement.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
chcklst.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
pqcndtns.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.44 MB
Vendordataform.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
spcltermsandcondiitons.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .