Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹39.8 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹39.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹316 CrRejected-Finance | ₹316 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 9 GROUND FLOOR HIGH TECH MADHAPUR KONDAPUR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500084 | HYDERABAD | TELANGANA | 500084 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Nalanda Engicon Private Limited L1 | BRIJ GOPAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Design and installation of protection work around waterbody area. | 1 | RM | 1,09,340.28 ₹1,09,340.28 Lowest | 80,00,00,000 ₹80,00,00,000 |
| 2.00 | Design and construction of embankment around the water body area. | 1 | RM | 25,796.15 ₹25,796.15 Lowest | 40,00,00,000 ₹40,00,00,000 |
| 3.00 | Development of land of the area allocated for recreation and green belt. | 1 | Job | 3,47,11,337.4 ₹3,47,11,337.4 Lowest | 5,00,00,000 ₹5,00,00,000 |
| 4.00 | Design and construction work for restoration of Samushang Nalla. | 1 | RM | 1,22,402.54 ₹1,22,402.54 Lowest | 15,00,00,000 ₹15,00,00,000 |
| 5.00 | Design and Construction of bypass Channel along with gated weir. | 1 | RM | 1,62,507.57 ₹1,62,507.57 Lowest | 10,00,00,000 ₹10,00,00,000 |
| 6.00 | Design and Construction of RCC Channel of span 6m. | 1 | RM | 1,22,402.54 ₹1,22,402.54 Lowest | 90,00,00,000 ₹90,00,00,000 |
| 7.00 | Design and Construction of 1m span RCC Drain. | 1 | RM | 12,876.95 ₹12,876.95 Lowest | 21,00,00,000 ₹21,00,00,000 |
| 8.00 | Design and Construction of 6m span RCC Culvert. | 1 | Each | 52,10,286.3 ₹52,10,286.3 Lowest | 10,00,00,000 ₹10,00,00,000 |
| 9.00 | Design and Construction of 900 mm diameter RCC NP-3 pipe Culvert. | 1 | Each | 6,12,342.42 ₹6,12,342.42 Lowest | 2,00,00,000 ₹2,00,00,000 |
| 10.00 | Design and Construction of Barrage along with gate at the junction between Samushang Nalla and Nambul River. | 1 | Job | 18,32,87,245 ₹18,32,87,245 | 10,00,00,000 ₹10,00,00,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹301.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.0 Cr
Closing Date
6 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer WRD.
Office of the Chief Engineer, WRD, Water Resources Department, Govt., of Manipur, PWD Complex Khoyathong-795001
Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Contract for Package III (SH Development of Waterbody, Beautification, Protection Works and allied associated works.)
2025_WRD_2991_1
CE/WRD/11-301/E-Tender/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
850 days
As Per Tender Document
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹20,000
Online
₹6.0 Cr
Imphal
7 Jul 2026
8 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
8 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
8 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Design and installation of protection work around waterbody area. | - | RM | 1 | - |
| 2 | Design and construction of embankment around the water body area. | - | RM | 1 | - |
| 3 | Development of land of the area allocated for recreation and green belt. | - | Job | 1 | - |
| 4 | Design and construction work for restoration of Samushang Nalla. | - | RM | 1 | - |
| 5 | Design and Construction of bypass Channel along with gated weir. | - | RM | 1 | - |
| 6 | Design and Construction of RCC Channel of span 6m. | - | RM | 1 | - |
| 7 | Design and Construction of 1m span RCC Drain. | - | RM | 1 | - |
| 8 | Design and Construction of 6m span RCC Culvert. | - | Each | 1 | - |
| 9 | Design and Construction of 900 mm diameter RCC NP-3 pipe Culvert. | - | Each | 1 | - |
| 10 | Design and Construction of Barrage along with gate at the junction between Samushang Nalla and Nambul River. | - | Job | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
Volume_I.pdf
Tender Documents • 29.57 MB
Volume_II.pdf
Tender Documents • 32.34 MB
Volume_III.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.85 MB
BOQ_3265.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Pre_Bid.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].