Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹39.5 LAdmitted-Finance 45 11 COURT ROAD AMBALA CITY 134003 | AMBALA CITY | AMBALA | HARYANA | 134003 | ₹39.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹45.0 LAdmitted-Finance HARYANA HR | KURUKSHETRA | HARYANA | 136156 | ₹45.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 5 38 DURGA NAGAR OPP VERMA PETROL PUMP NARAINGARH 134003 | AMBALA | HARYANA | 134003 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical C 46 OPP SECTOR 4 SURYA VIHAR GURUGRAM HARYANA | 2025 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Manmohan Singh L1 | THE SR COOPERATIVE L AND C SOCIETY LTD L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Repair and Maintenance of LED street lights 20W to 50W | 5,544 | Each | 165 ₹9,14,760 Lowest | 180 ₹9,97,920 |
| 2.00 | Repair and Maintenance of LED street lights 60W to 110W | 4,344 | Each | 265 ₹11,51,160 Lowest | 280 ₹12,16,320 |
| 3.00 | Repair and Maintenance of LED Flood lights 110W to 172W | 1,356 | Each | 280 ₹3,79,680 Lowest | 295 ₹4,00,020 |
| 4.00 | New LED Lights installed (only Labour for maintenance) without any spares | 86,640 | Each | 15 ₹12,99,600 Lowest | 19 ₹16,46,160 |
| 5.00 | Repair and Maintenance of DecorativeLights | 1,044 | Each | 200 ₹2,08,800 Lowest | 230 ₹2,40,120 |
Tender Value
₹29.0 L
EMD Value
₹58,020
Closing Date
8 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SUMIT MALIK
Municipal Corporation Ambala
Annual Repair and Maintenance of LED street light points in Ward 6 to 10 of Municipal Corporation, Ambala. (recall)
2026_HRY_532792_1
2026B3838366 BEF1 439E 8883 32BAAED14C77282ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
440 days
Ambala City
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹58,020
Yes
12 Aug 2026
1 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and Maintenance of LED street lights 20W to 50W | 5,544 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Repair and Maintenance of LED street lights 60W to 110W | 4,344 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Repair and Maintenance of LED Flood lights 110W to 172W | 1,356 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | New LED Lights installed (only Labour for maintenance) without any spares | 86,640 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Repair and Maintenance of DecorativeLights | 1,044 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_611862.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].