Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC ENA ISLAMPUR BHAGGATDIH NEAR BHAGGATDIH WEIGHT BRIDGE DHANBAD DHANBAD 828106 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828106 | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance DHANBAD JHARKHAND 828111 INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LRejected-Finance AT BHAGATDIH ISLAMPUR P O JHARIA DIST DHANBAD 828111 | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GOLDEN AUTO ELECTRIC WORKS L1 | BIHAR TRADING CO. L3 | Q-TECH SALES AND SERVICE L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Opening/dismantling of the bucket from the machine.
2. Welding and build-up of the arm-stick eye holes on both sides.
3. Line boring of the eye holes on both sides to restore the original dimensions.
4. Press fitting of 02 (two) bushes using a hydraulic press machine.
5. Proper inspection, alignment, and fitment of the bucket after completion of repairs.
Material Required:-
DA cylinder-01 no, Oxygen cylinder-02 nos, Gauging electrode-15 kg, Low hydrogen electrode-30 kg, MS electrode-26 kg, Grinding wheel-05 nos, line boring of eye hole both side-02 nos.
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | 1 | Nos | 1,11,800 ₹1,11,800 Lowest | 1,15,850 ₹1,15,850 | 1,13,900 ₹1,13,900 |
| 7.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹1,398
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION KUSUNDA AREA
OFFICE OF THE GM KUSUNDA AREA VI
Repairing of arm stick eye hole line boring and bush side fitting of TATA 2060 Hydraulic Shovel machine at ADIC Kusunda Area
2026_BCCL_362335_1
BCCL/KA-VI/EXC/E-TEN/26-27/43
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
7 days
ADIC KUSAUNDA AREA VI
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,398
Yes
30 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Opening/dismantling of the bucket from the machine.
2. Welding and build-up of the arm-stick eye holes on both sides.
3. Line boring of the eye holes on both sides to restore the original dimensions.
4. Press fitting of 02 (two) bushes using a hydraulic press machine.
5. Proper inspection, alignment, and fitment of the bucket after completion of repairs.
Material Required:-
DA cylinder-01 no, Oxygen cylinder-02 nos, Gauging electrode-15 kg, Low hydrogen electrode-30 kg, MS electrode-26 kg, Grinding wheel-05 nos, line boring of eye hole both side-02 nos.
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | - | Nos | 1,11,817 | - |
| 7Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_375234.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_375234.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].