Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC MARUTHADIKALAM KOOMANKADU THATHAMANGALAM PALAKKAD | PALAKKAD | KERALA | 678001 | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹3.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.9 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹3.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.9 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M.K.SARVADHAMANAN L1 | Robin Mathew L2 | SIVADAS C L4 | manoj.k L5 | HARIDASAN.M.V L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Annual maintenance 2024-25 | ||||||||
| 1.00 | 2.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 17,440 | sqm | 6.06 ₹1,05,686.4 Lowest | 6.6 ₹1,15,104 | 7.33 ₹1,27,835.2 | 7.6 ₹1,32,544 | 7.22 ₹1,25,916.8 |
| 1.00 | 2.28.1:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.All kinds of soil | 8,920 | sqm | 23.06 ₹2,05,695.2 Lowest | 25.4 ₹2,26,568 | 27.91 ₹2,48,957.2 | 28.93 ₹2,58,055.6 | 27.49 ₹2,45,210.8 |
| 1.00 | OD55039/2025-2026:Engaging man mazdoor labour for removing weeds, waste, debrises and flow
disturbing materials etc. | 10 | each | 705 ₹7,050 Lowest | 779 ₹7,790 | 856 ₹8,560 | 885.6 ₹8,856 | 843.02 ₹8,430.2 |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹12,182
Closing Date
4 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
AssistantExecutiveEngineer
AssistantExecutiveEngineer, IrrigationSubdivision No.2,Chittur
GENERAL-CPP-NP-2026-27-Jungle clearance and silt removal Arampadam branch canal 10050 to 19000
2026_Irrig_854269_1
IRR/PI/TR/1736/2026_5_1_1/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
300 days
Chittur
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,075
Yes
₹12,182
Yes
3 Sept 2026
26 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
4 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026 - 29 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Annual maintenance 2024-25 | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 2.28.1:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.All kinds of soil | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD55039/2025-2026:Engaging man mazdoor labour for removing weeds, waste, debrises and flow
disturbing materials etc. | - | each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1443815.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
viewsbd1736.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.79 MB
BOQ_1443815.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].