Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹1.5 L Per unit ₹778.80–₹70,800.00 | ₹1.5 L Per unit ₹778.80–₹70,800.00 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
88
1 condition
Procurement shall be done from the bidders who have supplied for the tendered item to any Indian Railway production unit or Zonal Railways or any state or central govt. deptt., either through single or multiple Purchase orders, in the last three financial years and the current financial year up to the tender closing date. Firm shall submit documentary evidence as proof of execution of PO, such as copies of R.note/CRAC/CRN/completion report.
28 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
If there is any technical/commercial deviation, the same shall be clearly mentioned in the deviation statement.
1 location across Gujarat · 101 Set total
SHIMS FOR AAR 'H' TYPE TIGHT LOCK & CBC Shims consisting
88265365
88265365
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gir Somnath, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
27 Jul 2026
29 Jun 2026
2 items · 101 Set total
MODIFIED SET OF SHIMS FOR AAR 'H' TYPE TIGHT LOCK ENTER BUFFER COUPLER FOR LHB C OACHES AS PER RDSO DRAWING NO CG-15090, ALT-NIL. ONE SET CONSISTS OF 01 NO. OF SIZE: 3MM, 5MM , 10MM, 15MM, 20MM EACH. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION IS: 2062-2011 AMENDMENT -1 E410 BR. NABL CERTI FICATE FOR MATERIAL SPECIFICATION IS REQUIRED AT THE TIME OF DELIVERY OF MATERIAL. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) VERAVAL, WR | Gujarat | 100.00 Set |
| Total | 100 Set | |
A set of CBC Shims consisting of 03 items: (1) Shims for AAR H Type tight lock CBC size 03 m m as per Drg. No.CG-15090,Qty - 500Nos (2) Shims for AAR H Type tight lock CBC size 05 mm as per Drg. No. CG-15090, Qty - 250 Nos (3)Shims for AAR H Type tight lock CBC size 10mm as per Drg. No.CG-15090, Qty - 150 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) VERAVAL, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Set |
| Total | 1 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5822799.pdf
ATTACHMENT
CBCShimsinLHBcoachesDRGNO..pdf CBCShimsinLHBcoachesDRGNO..pdf
ATTACHMENT
CBCShimsinLHBcoachesDRGNO..pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].