Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹19,789
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm5d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER JAL DIV
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER JAL DIV
Emergent patch Repairing work of Bonapara Road from Jalpaiguri to Haldibari Link Road Chainage 2.00 km to 6.00 km under Jalpaiguri Sub division, PWD, during the year 2026-27
2026_WBPWD_5020333_5
WB/PWD/EE/JPGD/eNIT05_2026_27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Jalpaiguri
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹19,789
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8- 10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).
A By Manual Means
Grading-1
9A(i)(b) Using Screening Type-A (13.2 mm aggregate) | - | Cum | 3,071.43 | - |
| 2 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam (Grading - II, for compacted thickness of upto 75mm)
Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site ..... except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work. | - | Cum | 9,833.24 | - |
| 3 | Primer Coat : Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502).
i) On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.70-1.0kg /sqm. | 187.5 | Sqm | 144.62 | ₹27,116.25 |
| 4 | Tack Coat : Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). | 1,987.5 | Sqm | 30.67 | ₹60,956.63 |
| 5 | Providing, laying and rolling of Open - graded premix
surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm
(@ 0.018 m³ per m²) and 11.2 mm (@ 0.009 m³ per m²)
size stone aggregates, including thoroughly cleaning
of the surface, screening, cleaning and pre-heating
stone chips and fully pre-coating the same either
using viscosity grade paving bitumen or cut-back or
emulsion, carrying the mixture by any suitable
arrangements, laying the mixture uniformly over the
surface, including line, grade and level to serve as
wearing course on a previously prepared base,
including mixing in Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty)
and thoroughly rolling with a smooth wheeled roller
8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and
grades including the cost and carriage of stone
chips and matrix, heating the matrix, preheating the
aggregates to required temperature and including
the hire charges of Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty)
and other machinery, pay of operators, cost of fuel
and lubricants etc. complete to be followed by seal
coat of either Type A or Type B as per Technical
Specification Clause 508 for Rural Roads of MORD.. | 1,987.5 | Sqm | 197.37 | ₹3,92,272.88 |
| 6 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type A and B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511)
Case - II : Type B
Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | 1,987.5 | Sqm | 99.86 | ₹1,98,471.75 |
| 7 | Value of LW Cess : {(7)/1.01}x1% = | - | total amount including 1 % cess | 1.01 | - |
| 8 | Add GST @ 18% | - | Percentage | 18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.73 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.85 MB
BOQ_5094841.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].