Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -24.00% | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -14.10% | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Halqa certificate issued by bdo not uploaded |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Development of Play Ground (Green Pitch) near Primary School at Mir Pati ward no 03.Mammer-B Block Kangan.PRI.851.
2026_RDPR_320261_9
E NIT No. 80/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹4,000
22 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in foundation trenches or drains not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within a lead of 50m. All kinds of soil : Complete Job | 25.38 | cum | 256 | ₹6,497.28 |
| 2 | Hand Packing of stones in wire-crates: excluding cost of crates and stones all complete | 83 | cum | 371.15 | ₹30,805.45 |
| 3 | Add cost of crates ic carriage of crates by MT all Complete Job | 3,584 | sft | 22 | ₹78,848 |
| 4 | Add cost of stones excluding carriage all Complete job | 85.95 | cum | 670 | ₹57,586.5 |
| 5 | Carriage of materials for an average lead of 10 kms for stones respectively | 85.95 | cum | 276 | ₹23,722.2 |
| 6 | Add provision for Signboard photographs | 1 | job | 500 | ₹500 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
BOQ_1064134.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].