Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹7,333
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
The Executive Engineer,
DWS Division Kanchanpur
Mtc of Water supply scheme SWTP at Khedacherra under the Jurisdiction of DWS Subdivision Damcherra during the year 2026 27/SH Barbed wire fencing Steel gate etc
2026_CEDWS_76552_1
40/EE/DWS/KCP/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
Damcherra
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
₹7,333
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.I Barbed Wire Fencing 1.8 m high
Providing and fixing 1.8 m high GI barbed wire fencing with 2.4 m RCC M15 grade 150 mm x 150 mm concrete post placed every 3 m centre-to-centre founded in M15 grade cement concrete, 0.6 m below ground level, every 15th post, last but one end post and corner post shall be strutted on both sides and end post on one side only and provided with 12 horizontal lines and 2 diagonals\ interwoven with horizontal wires, fixed with GI staples, turnbuckles etc. complete as per MoRD technical specification Clause 1705. | 350 | Mtr | 884.4 | ₹3,09,540 |
| 2 | Plain cement concrete (using jhama brick aggregate) in
substructure complete including formwork as per drawings
& MoRD technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806,807, 900, 1202 & 1204 (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement)
i) P.C.C grade M 15 (1:2.5:5 Nominal mix) | 3 | cum | 9,889.4 | ₹29,668.2 |
| 3 | Wrought Iron and Mild Steel Welded Work
Wrought iron and mild steel welded work (using angles,square bars, tees and channel in grills, grating frames,gates and tree guards of any size and design etc. including cost of screens and welding rods or bolts and nuts complete fixed in position but without the cost of excavation and concrete for fixing which will be paid separately as per MoRT&H technical specifications Clauses
and as directed | 230 | Kg | 119.3 | ₹27,439 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
DNIT40.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.80 MB
BOQ_77925.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].