Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
EMD Value
₹14,150
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
Sanjib Agarwal
Bidhannagar II Divisional Office WBSEDCL Kolkata 700101
Providing firm power connection to the housing project namely Galaxy Apt Phase 2 at Hatiara, Dhankol at Baguiati CCC
2026_WBSED_1039523_1
BNDDII/ETENDER/2026-27/18/1208
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Item Rate
Bidhannagar II Divisional Office WBSEDCL
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹14,150
Bidhannagar II Divisional Office WBSEDCL
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Work Schedule | |||||
| 1.01 | Survey HT & LT Cable route | - | M | - | - |
| 1.02 | Excavation of soil by cutting of cement concrete / brick soiling etc. & re-instatement of the same:
2-run of 1.1kV 4x185sq.mm. XLPE cable (30m+25m) x Width: 0.8m x Depth: 0.9m = 39.6m³ | - | CUM | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supply of kiln-burnt 1st class bricks having proper size & shape suitable for cable protective cover
LTUG Double-run, (30m+25m) x 28 nos. = 1540 nos. | - | NOS | - | - |
| 1.04 | Laying of bricks | - | NOS | - | - |
| 1.05 | Laying of Double Cable (1.1kV 4x185sq.mm XLPE) in trench | - | M | - | - |
| 1.06 | Microtunnelling work with laying of PE-80, PN-6, 160mm dia. HDPE pipe for 11kV 3x300sq.mm XLPE Cable excluding the cable laying (Rate not available for PE-80, PN-4, 160mm dia. HDPE pipe) | - | M | - | - |
| 1.07 | Laying of Single-run 11kV 3x300sq.mm XLPE (HTUG Micro-tunneling portion) | - | M | - | - |
| 1.08 | Supply & erection of Cast Iron Cable Marker on Concrete Foundation Blocks for Straight Run, Road Crossing, Joint Location etc. | - | NOS | - | - |
| 1.09 | Supply & fixing of 150mm dia. G.I. pipe for cable protection (HV side 3x95 cable & LV side 4x300 cable) on the S/S Structure | - | M | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
BOQ_2552817.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].