Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹10.0 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
SE 17th Circle PWD lucknow
SE 17th Circle PWD Lko
Work of installation of air conditioning system in the court rooms and rest rooms of District Court Lakhimpur Kheri and in the outlaying court Mohammadi.
2026_CEEMP_1181248_1
2049/11CBW-17E/M/2026-27 Dated 21-08-2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
150 days
Lakhimpur Kheri
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,354
Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division, PWD
₹10.0 L
SE 17th Circle PWD Lko
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1(Part-A)Supplying , Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Cooled Hi Wall split type Air conditioners complete with Indoor unit(IDU), Out door unit (ODU), surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 3 Mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power cable upto 3.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU) i/c drain pipe R-32/R-410/ R-407 Green Refrigerant, wireless Remote control, suitable for working between 180-260V with low & high voltage cutoff and 50 hz ,1 phase AC supply capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, air circulation of following capacity with Scroll / rotary compressor. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity upto 42 0C. Min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board (PCB). Must comply : Electrical cable IS 694 or IS 9968 temperature sensing control IS /International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 60730, hermetic compressor IS 10617, heat exchanger IS 11329,capacitor IS 2993 and motor IS 12615. Complete as per CPWD specification and IS : 1391 Part II 2023. The system shall be able to operate up to 52°C (out door ambient temperature). Inverter Type - Cooling only 2.0 TR with 5 Star BEE Rating (M/R) Make:- Carrier/Panasonic/Blue Star/LG | |||||
| 2Supplying , Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Cooled Hi Wall split type Air conditioners complete with Indoor unit(IDU), Out door unit (ODU), surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 3 Mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power cable upto 3.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU) i/c drain pipe R-32/R-410/ R-407 Green Refrigerant, wireless Remote control, suitable for working between 180-260V with low & high voltage cutoff and 50 hz ,1 phase AC supply capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, air circulation of following capacity with Scroll / rotary compressor. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity upto 42 0C. Min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board (PCB). Must comply : Electrical cable IS 694 or IS 9968 temperature sensing control IS /International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 60730, hermetic compressor IS 10617, heat exchanger IS 11329,capacitor IS 2993 and motor IS 12615. Complete as per CPWD specification and IS : 1391 Part II 2023. The system shall be able to operate up to 52°C (out door ambient temperature). Inverter Type - Cooling only 1.5 TR with 5 Star BEE Rating (M/R) Make:- Carrier/Panasonic/Blue Star/LG | |||||
| 3SITC of 4 KVA Automatic Voltage Stablizer (130-280V) Copper Winding. (M/R) | |||||
| 4SITC of 5 KVA Automatic Voltage Stablizer (130-280V) Copper Winding. (M/R) | |||||
| 5Supply and laying of 2.5sqmm 4 Core round copper cable for indoor unit to outdoor unit (M/R) | |||||
| 6Supply and laying of 2.5sqmm 3 Core round copper cable for Stabilizer to indoor unit (M/R) | |||||
| 7SITC of Suction/Discharge both copper pipe line in split A.C. Unit 1.5 ton capacity including brazing, nitrile, rubber insulation 6mm thick class 'O' etc complete 1/4" (6.40 mm) and 1/2" (12.70 mm) (M/R) | |||||
| 8SITC of Suction/Discharge both copper pipe line in split A.C. Unit 1.8/2.0 ton capacity including brazing, nitrile, rubber insulation 9mm thick class 'O' etc complete 3/8" (9.50 mm) and 5/8" (15.90 mm) (M/R) | |||||
| 9Supply and laying of Heavy Duty PVC Plastic braided 20mm OD flexible pipe for condensed water drain with clipping accessories complete (M/R) | |||||
| 10Supply and Fixing of Outdoor Unit stand for split type A.C. (M/R) | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.58 MB
BOQ_2220828.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
T2.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.86 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .