Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,650
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MALDA DIVISION, PHE DTE.
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA.
Annual Maintenance of Computer and peripherals (Monitor, CPU, Keyboard, Mouse and Speaker) UPS/CVT, Printers and Local Area Network (LAN) (all without spares) including software installation, trouble-shooting, supervision and service charge for confi
2026_PHED_5021267_9
WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_12 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
334 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA.
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹3,650
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Maintenance of Computer and Peripherals (Monitor, CPU, Keyboard, Mouse and speaker), (all without spares) including software installation, Trouble-shooting, supervision and service charge for configuration at the office of the Executive Engineer, Malda Division & Assistant Engineer, Malda Sadar Sub-Division, PHE. Dte. | 180 | /Day | 170 | ₹30,600 |
| 2 | Annual repairing & Maintenance of UPS and printers (all without spares) including Trouble - shouting , supervision and service charge for configuration at the office of the Executive Engineer, Malda Division & Assistant Engineer, Malda Sadar Sub-Division, PHE. Dte.
(a) Laser Printer | 180 | /Day | 200 | ₹36,000 |
| 2.01 | Dot Matrix Printer | 12 | L.S. | 190 | ₹2,280 |
| 2.02 | UPS | 270 | /Day | 195 | ₹52,650 |
| 3 | Annual repair & Maintenance of Local Area Network with RJ-45 connector, Kat-5 cable and switch/hub (all without spares) including software installation, Trouble-shooting, supervision and service charge for configuration at the office of the Executive Engineer, Malda Division & Assistant Engineer, Malda Sadar Sub-Division, PHE. Dte. | 180 | L.S. | 175 | ₹31,500 |
| 4 | Add Includng GST @18% | - | Nos | 0.18 | - |
| 5 | Add Includng CESS @1% | - | Nos | 0.01 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_5100151.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].