Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹36.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹36.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC l1 |
| 2 | L2₹39.0 LRejected-Finance 37 BEJIKHALI LANE P O KRISHNAGAR DIST NADIA 741101 | KRISHNAGAR | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741101 | ₹39.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹39.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹39.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹41.1 L
EMD Value
₹82,288
Closing Date
22 Mar 2025, 5:55 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
NAGAR
CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AT BISWANATHPUR KABARASTHAN UNDER PADAMKANDI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
2025_ZPHD_819642_1
07/KHB/2024-25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
BISWANATHPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹8,600
₹82,288
Yes
26 Aug 2026
24 Feb 2025
24 Mar 2025
24 Feb 2025
22 Mar 2025
24 Feb 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: MILANI DAS Created Date/Time: 03-Apr-2025 02:04 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AT BISWANATHPUR KABARASTHAN UNDER PADAMKANDI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_819642_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Khargram Panchayet samity Nagar, Murshidabad
Name of Work:-CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AT BISWANATHPUR KABARASTHAN UNDER PADAMKANDI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Contract No: 07/KHB/24-25 Dt-24.02.2025 Executive Officer, Khargram Panchayetsamity, Nagar, Murshidabad
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RAIN CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ACUPA2934K1Z8) BID ID -6207920 4114389.000 -10.330 3689372.616 Thirty Six Lakh Eighty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Two
2.00 M.R.CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6261157 4114389.000 -4.530 3928007.178 Thirty Nine Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Seven
3.00 TARAMA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6213713 4114389.000 -5.090 3904966.600 Thirty Nine Lakh Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAIN CONSTRUCTION(3689372.616)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AT BISWANATHPUR KABARASTHAN UNDER PADAMKANDI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_819642_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAIN CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6207920) 3689372.616 L1
2 TARAMA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6213713) 3904966.600 L2
3 M.R.CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6261157) 3928007.178 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].