Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC AT BENTYASOL PO ABRA DIST PURULIA W B | PURULIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance DWARIKANAGAR RANAGHAT NADIA | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713502 | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
20 Jun 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari,Ranaghat,Nadia
Construction of BT Road from Kabarsthan towards H/O Madan Sarkar at Panthapara (Booth No. 90/182) in the GP of Shyamnagar under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity.(Phase-I)
2025_ZPHD_859215_1
e-Tender Notice No.08(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Shyamnagar GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹400
₹6,800
25 Aug 2026
5 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 22-Jun-2025 10:15 PM Tender Title: Construction of BT Road from Kabarsthan towards H/O Madan Sarkar at Panthapara (Booth No. 90/182) in the GP of Shyamnagar under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity.(Phase-I) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859215_1
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive officer, Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Name of Work : Construction of BT Road from Kabarsthan towards H/O Madan Sarkar at Panthapara (Booth No. 90/182) in the GP of Shyamnagar under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity.(Phase-I) (SL.No.01)
Contract No : Ref.e-Tender Notice No.08(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 and Office Memo No.432/Rh-II P.S with Dt-04/06/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DOLI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6578091 340001.00 -.01 339967.00 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Seven
2.00 KARMAKAR ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6578053 340001.00 -.02 339933.00 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Three
3.00 KAMAL DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6578068 340001.00 0.00 340001.00 Three Lakh Fourty Thousand One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KARMAKAR ENTERPRISE(339933.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of BT Road from Kabarsthan towards H/O Madan Sarkar at Panthapara (Booth No. 90/182) in the GP of Shyamnagar under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity.(Phase-I) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859215_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KARMAKAR ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6578053) 339933.00 L1
2 DOLI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6578091) 339967.00 L2
3 KAMAL DAS (BID ID -6578068) 340001.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].