Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4)
Glass Cleaner
Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 (Q3)
Air Freshener liquid (V3) (Q4)
Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) (Q4)
Toilet Brush (V3) (Q4)
Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming to IS 6047 (Q4)
Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4)
Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4)
Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 (Q4)
Toilet Soap
Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 (Q4) (3 (3 ))
9774731
GEM/2026/B/7933847
Two Packet Bid
Sweeping Broom (V5),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540,Air Freshener liquid (V3),Air
Ambala, Haryana
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
₹50,000
60%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4) | - | - | - |
| Glass Cleaner | - | - | - |
| Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Air Freshener liquid (V3) (Q4) | - | - | - |
| Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) (Q4) | - | - | - |
| Toilet Brush (V3) (Q4) | - | - | - |
| Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming to IS 6047 (Q4) | - | - | - |
| Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4) | - | - | - |
| Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4) | - | - | - |
| Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 (Q4) | - | - | - |
| Toilet Soap | - | - | - |
| Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 (Q4) (3 (3 )) | - | - | - |
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9774731.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
ApplicationLicenceRelatedrpt.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.23 MB
isdetails.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.06 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].