Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.2 LRejected-Finance VILL BIDYANAGAR P O P S KAKDWIP DIST SOUTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743347 | KAKDWIP | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743347 | ₹3.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,296
Closing Date
22 Sept 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, KAKDWIP IRRIGATION DIVISION
Office of the Executive Engineer Kakdwip Irrigation Division Postal address Kakdwip, South 24 Parganas,Pin-743347
Construction of Temporary Camp Office near Jetty No-5 at Harwood Point under Kakdwip Irrigation Division i.c.w. G.S. Mela-2026
2025_IWD_902526_39
WBIW/EE/KIDIVISION/e-NIT- 08 (e)/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
14 days
KAKDWIP
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹6,296
Yes
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2025
23 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
22 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RANA CHATTERJEE Created Date/Time: 03-Nov-2025 06:05 PM Tender Title: WBIW/EE/KIDIVISION/e-NIT- 08 (e)/2025-26 Sl 39 Tender ID: 2025_IWD_902526_39
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Kakdwip Irrigation Division.
Name of Work: Construction of Temporary Camp Office near Jetty No-5 at Harwood Point under Kakdwip Irrigation Division i.c.w. G.S. Mela-2026
Contract No: WBIW/EE/KIDIVISION/eNIT NO-08(e)/2025-26,SL-39.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 S.B. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19BZCPS7658J1ZJ) BID ID -6958746 314785.00 1.00 317932.85 Three Lakh Seventeen Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Two
2.00 M/S A C Das and Son (GSTN-19AHPPD1920L1Z6) BID ID -6961411 314785.00 -0.02 314722.04 Three Lakh Fourteen Thousand Seven Hundred and Twenty Two
3.00 M/S MONDAL & DAS ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6961324 314785.00 -0.05 314627.61 Three Lakh Fourteen Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S MONDAL & DAS ENTERPRISE(314627.61)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBIW/EE/KIDIVISION/e-NIT- 08 (e)/2025-26 Sl 39 Tender ID: 2025_IWD_902526_39
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S MONDAL & DAS ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6961324) 314627.61 L1
2 M/S A C Das and Son (BID ID -6961411) 314722.04 L2
3 S.B. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6958746) 317932.85 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].